Show and Event News

 

*****************************************************************************

2023 Achievements and Titles Earned
(Titles Earned in 2023 in BOLD)

 

*******************************************************************************

 

February 25
Wisconsin KC- Designated Specialty- Judge- Virginia Lyne- Judge change to Sam Houston McDonald
Irena- Itoba Ice Flower
AJ- Itoba Average Joe-
Tessa- CH Itoba Hubba Hubba

February 25
Wisconsin KC Judge- Sam Houston McDonald- Judge change to Honey Anne Glendenning
Tessa- CH Itoba Hubba Hubba

Star of the North English Cocker Spaniel Fancier’s- Judge Debbie Owczarzak
Irena- Itoba Ice Flower
AJ- Itoba Average Joe-
Tessa- CH Itoba Hubba Hubba

February 24
Dubuque KC- Judge Brian Meyer

English Cocker Spaniel Club of Southeast Wisconsin- Judge Karen Roth
Tessa- CH Itoba Hubba Hubba

February 23
Dubuque KC- Judge James Moses
Irena- Itoba Ice Flower

English Cocker Spaniel Club of Southeast Wisconsin- Judge James Reynolds
AJ- Itoba Average Joe-
Tessa- CH Itoba Hubba Hubba

 

January 27
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Southern California
Miko-
Irena- Itoba Ice Flower
Merry- GCHS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax

 

January 14
American Spaniel Club- Judge Frank Kane
AJ- Itoba Average Joe-
Callie- CH Itoba High Style at Rafpride

January 13
ECSCA Regional- Judge Margie Wilson
AJ- Itoba Average Joe-

Sweepstakes- Sally Rosenthal
Miko-

 

*****************************************************************************


2022 Achievements and Titles Earned

(Titles Earned in 2022 in BOLD)

CH Golden Gait’s Pinky Promise
CH Darby’s Haribo Gummy Candy TKN CGC
CH Itoba Happy Camper BCAT TKN TKI TDN THDN CGC
CH Itoba Daddy’s Girl CD WD THD CGC
Itoba A Night At the Opera CA FCAT NW1 (SBN SCN SIN SEN) SWN
CH
Itoba Worth the Shot
Itoba Follow That Dream ACT1 ACT1J SWA SCNE SCAE CGC TKI
Itoba Penn Station MX MXJ MJB
GCHB Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (SBN SCN SIN SEN) SWN
CH Itoba Plain Jane TKN CGC
Itoba Princess Warrior BN RE AX MXJ OF ACT2 CGC TKI
GCHS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax DCAT CA
CH Itoba Harvest Moon
CH Itoba Hubba Hubba
CH Chace And The Beat Goes On
CH Itoba Road Warrior VCD1 CDX BN RE RAE SWN SIE SEE SCA RATS DJ TKI
CH Itoba High Style at Rafpride


**********************************************************************************


November 19/20

Skokie Valley KC-Judge Dana Cline
Irena- Itoba Ice Flower- 2nd in Puppy Class
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride- WB BW BB for 5 point major to FINISH!!! NOHS Group 3!
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time- 1st in Open Class
Julius- Itoba A Night At the Opera- RWD

Skokie Valley KC- Judge Robert Ennis- Judge change to David Miller
Irena- Itoba Ice Flower- RWB
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride- WB BW BB for a 5 point major and on to NOHS Group 1!
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time- 1st in Open
Julius- Itoba A Night At the Opera- 2nd in Open

 

October 29/30
Brandon FL KC- Judge Brian Meyer
Fletcher- Chace And The Beat Goes On- WD BW BB for a 4 point major to FINISH!!!
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride-RWB
Tessa- Itoba Hubba Hubba- BOS, BOBOH and on to a NOHS Group 1!

Brandon FL KC- Judge Terry Stacy
Fletcher- Chace And The Beat Goes On- WD BOS for a 4 point major!!!
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride- RWB
Tessa- Itoba Hubba Hubba- BB BOBOH and on to a NOHS Group 3!

 

October 20/21
Skyline Dog Fancier’s of San Mateo County
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Norther California Designated Specialty- Judge Jason Hoke
Tessa- Itoba Hubba Hubba- WB BW BOS for a 5 point major to FINISH!!!
Best Puppy, Best Bred By Exhibitor BOBOH and NOHS Group 4!
Sweepstakes- Judge Chris Dooley
Tessa- Itoba Hubba Hubba- 1st in 9-12 Puppy Class

Skyline Dog Fancier’s of San Mateo County- Ted Eubanks
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride- 3rd in Puppy BBE Class

 

September 17-18
Three Rivers KC of MO- Kenneth Berg
Fletcher- Chace and the Beat Goes On- Did not attend

Three Rivers KC of MO- Camille McArdle
Fletcher- Chace and the Beat Goes On- Did not attend

September 16
Gateway Sporting Dog- Judge Kathy Lorentzen
Fletcher- Chace and the Beat Goes On- Did not attend

 

September 8-9
Heart of Michigan English Cocker Spaniel Club- Judge Doug McFarlane
AJ- Itoba Average Joe- RWD
Fletcher- Chace And the Beat Goes On- 3rd in 9-12 Month Puppy Class
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride- 2nd in 9-12 Month Puppy Class
Sweepstakes- Judy Manley
AJ- Itoba Average Joe- BOS
Fletcher- Chace And the Beat Goes On- 3rd in 9-12 Month Puppy Class
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride- 2nd in 9-12 Month Puppy Class

Heart of Michigan English Cocker Spaniel Club- Judge Marissa Clark
AJ- Itoba Average Joe- 2nd in 12-18 month dog class
Fletcher- Chace And the Beat Goes On- 3rd in 6-9 Month Puppy Class
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride- 2nd in 9-12 Month Puppy Class
Sweepstakes- Yvonne Van Wyk
AJ- Itoba Average Joe-
Fletcher- Chace And the Beat Goes On- 3rd in 6-9 Month Puppy Class
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride- 2nd in 9-12 Month Puppy Class

 

Amana Colonies Cluster
September 2-4
Cedar Rapids KC- Judge Craig Fynmore
Fletcher- Chace And the Beat Goes On-WD BW for 1 point!!!  Best Puppy!
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon-Pulled
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time (Hanle)-WB BOS
Lenny- CH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- BB BOBOH 

Tri-City KC- Judge Julie Fynmore
Fletcher-Chace And the Beat Goes On-WD
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon- WB BW BOS Best BBE to FINISH!!! BBE Sporting Group 1!!!
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time (Hanle)-RWB
Itoba Ice Flower-Did not show
Lenny- CH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- BB BOBOH NOHS Group 4!!!
Quinn- CH Itoba Happy Camper BCAT TKN TKI CGC (Littleton/Winkels) Qualified for his second Beginner Novice leg with a 186!

Tri-City KC-Judge Lana Ferguson
Fletcher- Chace And the Beat Goes On-WD BW for 1 point!!!
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon- WB BOS for 1 point!!!
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time (Hanle)-RWB
Lenny- CH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- BB BOBOH NOHS Group 4!!!

 

August 28
St. Croix Valley KC- Geir Flyckt Pedersen
AJ- Itoba Average Joe- Did not show
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon- RWB

Santa Barbara KC- ECSC of Southern California Supported Entry- Jose Homem de Mello
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride- 2nd in BBE

 

August 27
St. Croix Valley KC- Judge Jill Warren-No Entries

Santa Barbara KC- ECSC of Southern California Designated Specialty- Paul Stanton
Tessa- Itoba Hubba Hubba- 2nd in BBE and BEST IN SWSEEPSTAKES! 

 

August 26
Star of the North English Cocker Spaniel Fancier’s Club- Judge Jason Hoke
AJ- Itoba Average Joe- WD, BW and Award of Merit for 5 points!!!
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon- RWB
Quinn- CH Itoba Happy Camper BCAT TKN TKI CGC

 

August 20-21
Indianhead KC- Judge Sharon Derrick
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride (Rafael/Winkels- 2nd in 9-12 Puppy

Indianhead KC- Judge Edweena McDowell- No Entry

 

August 14-15
Greater Racine KC- Judge Eva Berg
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride (Rafael/Winkels)- Pulled- Singled out
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time (Hanle)- RWB

Greater Racine KC- Judge Fred Hyer
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride (Rafael/Winkels)- Pulled- Singled out
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time (Hanle)- 1st in 12-18 month

 

August 12-13
Cudahy KC- Judge Doug Holloway- Judge change to Kenneth Berg
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride (Rafael/Winkels)- WB, BOS for 2 points!
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time (Hanle)- 1st in 12-18 month
Merry- GCHS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA earns her DCAT!

Cudahy KC- Judge James Fankhauser
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride (Rafael/Winkels)- WB, BOS for 1 point!

 

August 1-2
Burlington WI KC- Desmond Murphy
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride (Rafael/Winkels)- WB, BB for 2 points!
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time (Hanle)- 1st in 12-18 month 

Burlington WI KC-Daniel Dowling
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride (Rafael/Winkels)- WB, BB for 2 points! 
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time (Hanle)- RWB

 

July 23-24
Berrien KC- Jackie Stacy
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride (Rafael/Winkels)- RWB
Tessa- Itoba Hubba Hubba- WB, BW, BB, BOBOH for a 3 point major and on to a NOHS Group 3!

Michiana KC- Terry Stacy
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride (Rafael/Winkels)- RWB
Tessa- Itoba Hubba Hubba- WB, BW, BB, BOBOH and Sporting Group 1 for a 3 point major!

 

July 16-17
Duluth KC-Judge Shelley Hennessy-Judge change to Dana Cline
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride (Rafael/Winkels)- WB, BOS for 1 point!
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time (Hanle)- RWB

Duluth KC- Judge Norm Kenny-Judge change to Mary Murphy-East
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride (Rafael/Winkels)- WB, BOS for 1 point!
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time (Hanle)- RWB

 

July 11-12
Elgin KC- Judge Wood Wornall
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride (Rafael/Winkels)- Did not show

Elgin KC- Judge Gloria Kerr
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride (Rafael/Winkels)- Did not show

 

July 10
Greater Dekalb KC- Judge- Dr. Adam Stafford King
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride (Rafael/Winkels)- Did not show

 

July 2-3
Kettle Moraine KC- Judge- Steven Dainard
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon- WB, BOBOH, no point.

Kettle Moraine KC- Judge- Jamie Hubbard
Riley- Itoba Upper Crust (Libel)- Did not show
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon- WB, BOS, for a 1 point, Best Bred By Exhibitor, BOBOH and on to a NOHS Sporting Group 1!!!

 

June 26-27
Cambridge MN KC- Judge Charlotte Patterson- Judge change to Pat Trotter
Fletcher- Chace And the Beat Goes On- WD, BW for a 3 point major!
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon- 1st in BBE

Cambridge MN KC- Judge Sulie Greendale Paveza
Fletcher- Chace And the Beat Goes On- WD, BW for 2 points!
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon- WB, BOS for 2 points!

June 24-25
Anoka County MN KC- Judge Sidney Marx
Fletcher- Chace And the Beat Goes On- WD (no points)
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon- WB, BW, BOS for a 4 point major

Anoka County MN KC- Judge Michael Faulkner-Judge change to Cindy Vogel.
Fletcher- Chace And the Beat Goes On- WD, BW and Best Puppy for a 3 point major!
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon- WB, BOS for a 3 point major!

 

June 20
Westminster

 

June 19
Northeastern IL KC- Judge Polly Smith
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul- Did not show

Greater Chicago Area Scent Work Association Trial
Julius- Itoba A Night At the Opera CA FCAT NW1(Anderson)- Earned Q’s in Buried Advanced and Exterior Advanced!
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- Earned a Q in Interior Advanced!

 

June 18
North Shore KC- Judge Frank Kane
Tessa- Itoba Hubba Hubba-2nd in Puppy BBE
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride (Rafael/Winkels)- RWB

June 17
Little Fort KC of Waukegan- Larry Abbott
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul- Did not show
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- Select Dog to complete his Grand Champion BRONZE and BOBOH!

North Shore KC#1- Judge Terry Stacy
Tessa- Itoba Hubba Hubba- WB for a 5 point major!

June 16
Starved Rock KC- Judge Richard Powell
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon- Did not show
GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- Select Dog and BOBOH and on to a NOHS Sporting Group 1!


June 15
Starved Rock KC- Judge Shawn James Nichols
GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- Select Dog, BOBOH and on to a NOHS Sporting Group 3!

June 12
Wheaton KC- Judge Bradley Jenkins- Judge change to Timothy Graham David Thomas
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul- Did not show

June 11
Kenosha KC- Judge Johnny Shoemaker
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul- WB for 1 point!

June 10
International KC of Chicago- Judge Terry Stacy
Bristol-Itoba Harvest Moon- WB, BW, BB for 1 point!

 

June 5
Mississippi Valley KC- Judge Polly Smith
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul- 1st in 12-18 Month Class

June 4
MO Rhineland KC- Judge Meghen Reise-Bassel
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon-RWB

June 3
MO Rhineland KC- Judge Helene Nietsche
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul-1st in 12-18 Month Class

June 2
Gateway Sporting Dog Association- Judge Debra Davis
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul-RWB

 

May 28
Kalamazoo KC- Judge Debbie Owczarzak
Tessa- Itoba Hubba Hubba- WB, BW, BOBOH for 2 points!

 

May 19-20 English Cocker Spaniel Club of America National Specialty- Judge Patricia Bentley
AJ- Itoba Average Joe- 3rd in 12-18 Month Class
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon- No Placement
Callie- Itoba High Style at Rafpride- No Placement
Tessa- Itoba Hubba Hubba- 3rd in BBE Puppy Class
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time- No Placement
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul- No Placement
Merry- GCHS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax- Made the first cut!

May 18 Sweepstakes- Judge Shannon Loritz
AJ- Itoba Average Joe- 3rd in 12-15 Month Class
Tessa- Itoba Hubba Hubba- 3rd in BBE Puppy Class

Scent Work Trial # 1
Julius- Julius – Itoba A Night At the Opera CA FCAT NW1 (Anderson) competing in Novice B: Containers, earned his 3rd Q leg and his SCN title and 2nd Place!
Interiors, earned 3rd Q leg and his SIN title and 3rd Place!
Exteriors, earned 3rd Q leg and his SEN title and 1st Place. Having all of his element titles, he earned his SWN! ALSO, High in Trial – Novice!

Quinn- CH Itoba Happy Camper BCAT TKN TKI CGC (Littleton/Winkels) competing in Novice A:
Containers, earned a Q leg and 4th Place!
Exteriors, earned a Q leg and 4th Place!

Puck- CH Itoba Road Warrior VCD1 CDX BN RE SWN SIE SEE SCA RATS DJ TKI (Yardley)
Competing in Container Excellent earned a Q leg and a 4th Place!

Scent Work Trial # 2
Lenny- CH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels) competing in Novice A: Containers, earned 3rd Q leg and his SCN title!
Interiors, earned 3rd Q leg and his SIN title and 2nd Place!
Exteriors, earned 3rd Q leg and his SEN title and 1st Place. ALSO, earned High in Trial – Novice! Having all of his element titles, he earned his SWN! ALSO, High in Trial Novice!

Puck- CH Itoba Road Warrior VCD1 CDX BN RE SWN SIE SEE SCA RATS DJ TKI (Yardley)
Competing in Container Excellent earned a Q leg and a 1st Place!

CGC
Posh- CH Itoba Plain Jane (Pierce)-Title Earned!
Dibs- CH Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Winkels)- Title Earned!

Trick Dog Novice
Posh- CH Itoba Plain Jane (Pierce)-Title Earned!
Dibs- CH Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Winkels)- Title Earned!

 

May 17 ECSCA Regional Specialty- Judge Jason Hoke
AJ- Itoba Average Joe- 2nd in 12-18 Month Class
Tessa- Itoba Hubba Hubba- 1st in BBE Puppy Class

Viri- GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba BN RN WD- earned a Q in Novice B!
Puck- CH Itoba Road Warrior VCD1 CDX BN RE SWN SIE SEE SCA RATS DJ TKI (Yardley)
Rally Advanced B earned a Q and 1st Place!
Excellent B earned a Q and 2nd Place!
Rally Masters B earned a Q and 1st Place!
Puck was HIGH TRIPLE COMBINED SCORE in RALLY!

Got Tail Itoba Team Rally- 5th Place!!!!

May 16-Agility
Julius- Itoba A Night At the Opera CA FCAT NW1 (Anderson) earned 50 points in Novice A FAST for a Q and 1st Place!

 

May 12-13 (Thurs-Fri)
Burlington KC (2)- Judge Charlotte Patterson
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul- RWB

Burlington KC (1)- Judge James Reynolds
Tessa- Itoba Hubba Hubba- WB, BOS and BOBOH for her first point!

 

May 8/9
Badger KC- Judge Carolyn Herbel
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul- WB, BW for 1 point!
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- BOS BOBOH and NOHS Group 4!

Badger KC- Judge Pluis Davern
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon- WB for 2 points! BOBOH!
Cozy- Itoba All Bundled Pup (Pierce)- RWB

 

May 6/7
Janesville-Beloit KC- Judge Joanne Buehler
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul- WB for 2 points!
Viri- GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- Rally Intermediate- PULLED

Janesville-Beloit KC- Judge Anne Katona- judge change to Dale Meyer
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul- RWB

April 30
Scentwork Club of Central WI
Julius- Itoba A Night At the Opera CA FCAT NW1 (Anderson) got a 2nd place in Novice B Buried and earned his SBN title!
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels) got a 1st place in Novice A Buried, and earned his SBN title!

 

April 23/24
Mason City KC- Judge Dana Cline-judge change to Steve Keating
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon- Did Not Show

Mason City KC- Judge Houston Clark
Bristol- Itoba Harvest Moon- Did not show

 

April 9/10
Kennel Club of Yorkville- Judge Anne Yuhasz- judge change to Adam Stafford King
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul- WB, BW, BOBOH for 1 point!
Robbie- CH Itoba College Bound for Vesta (Jones-Schauble/Winkels)- Did not show
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- Select

Kennel Club of Yorkville-Judge Maureen Day judge change to Suzanne Hemminger
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul- RWB
Robbie- CH Itoba College Bound for Vesta (Jones-Schauble/Winkels)- Did not show.
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- Select BOBOH!

 

March 26/27
Clinton IA- Judge Bradley Jenkins
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- Not shown
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul- RWB
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time- 2nd in Puppy Class
Robbie- CH Itoba College Bound for Vesta (Jones-Schauble/Winkels)- Select Dog for 1 point!

Bristol-Itoba Harvest Moon- 4-6 Month Puppy- BB Puppy and 2nd in the Puppy Sporting Group!

Clinton IA- Judge Kathleen Carter- judge change to Judge Grace Fritz
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- WD, BW for a 3 point major to FINISH!!!
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time- 2nd in Puppy Class
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul- 1st in Puppy Class
Robbie- CH Itoba College Bound for Vesta (Jones-Schauble/Winkels)- Select Dog for 2 points!!!

 

March 5/6
Belle-City KC-Judge Doug Johnson
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- WD, BW for a 3 point major!!
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul- WB, BOS for 1 point!
Robbie- CH Itoba College Bound for Vesta (Jones-Schauble/Winkels)- Select Dog for a 4 point major and champion defeated!!!

Belle-City KC-Judge Jamie Hubbard
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot-1st in Open Class
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul-WB, BW, BOS, BOBOH for 3 point major!!!
Robbie- CH Itoba College Bound for Vesta (Jones-Schauble/Winkels)- No Award

 

February 26
Wisconsin KC- Judge James Reynolds-judge change to Judge Pat Trotter
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time- 3rd in Puppy Class

Sweepstakes-Judge Marissa Shepherd
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time-Not shown due to client conflict

 

February 25
Star of the North English Cocker Spaniel Fanciers- Judge James Covey
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time- 4th in Puppy Class

Wisconsin KC- Judge Dr. Elliot More
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time- 4th in Puppy Class

 

February 25
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Southeast Wisconsin–Me

Dubuque KC- Judge Peggy Beissel-McIlwaine
Maya- Eden Hills Just in the Nick of Time- 3rd in Puppy Class

 

February 24-
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Southeast Wisconsin- Judge Bonnie Threlfall
No Entry due to schedule conflict

Dubuque KC- Judge Barbara Dempsey Alderman
No Entry due to schedule conflict

 

February 19/20
Cyclone Country KC of Ames- Judge John Wade
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot-Did not attend
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul-Did not attend

Cyclone Country KC of Ames- Judge Dale Meyer
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- Did not attend
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul-Did not attend

 

February 12
Park Shore KC- Judge Charlotte Patterson
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot-RWD
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)-WD for 2 points to FINISH!!!
Leaky- Golden Gait’s Pinky Promise-WB, BW, BOS for 2 points to FINISH!!!
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- No award

 

February 11
Chain O’Lakes- Judge Ron Freeman
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot-1st in Open Class
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- RWD
Leaky- Golden Gait’s Pinky Promise-WB, BW, BOS for 2 points!!!
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- BOBOH

 

February 10
Park Shore KC- Judge Linda Hurlebaus
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- RWD
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- WD for 1point!!!
Leaky- Golden Gait’s Pinky Promise- RWB
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- BOBOH

 

February 5
Conyers KC of Georgia- Judge Linda Hurlebaus
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot-WD no point

Central IN KC- Judge Kathy Lorentzen
Mattie- Selena Sunforest Soul-Did not attend due to weather

 

February 4
Hoosier KC- Judge Sei-ichiro Ishimaru-Did not attend due to weather

Griffin Georgia KC- Judge Denny Mounce
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- Not shown (No points)

 

February 3
Griffin Georgia KC- Judge Carol Sommerfelt
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- WD, BW for 1 point!!!

 

January 29/30
St. Charles KC- Judge John Wade
Leaky- Golden Gait’s Pinky Promise-RWB

St. Charles KC- Judge Johnny Shoemaker
Leaky- Golden Gait’s Pinky Promise- WB for 1 point!!!

 

January 15/16
Oshkosh KC-Judge Gordon Hayburn
Leaky-Golden Gait’s Pinky Promise- Not shown

Oshkosh KC- Judge Bev Sigel-Felten
Leaky- Golden Gait’s Pinky Promise- Not shown

 

January 14-16
American Spaniel Club- Judge Pierre Talbot
AJ- Itoba Average Joe-WD, Best Puppy for a 3 point major!!!

English Cocker Spaniel Club of America- Regional Specialty- Judge Karen Roth
AJ- Itoba Average Joe-2nd in Puppy Class
Merry-GCHS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)-Award of Merit, Best Owner Handler!

American Spaniel Club- Sweeps- Judge Dennis Collins
AJ- Itoba Average Joe- Not shown due to scheduling conflict

 

January 8/9
Land O’ Lakes KC- Judge Vicki Abbott
Leaky- Golden Gait’s Pinky Promise-WB, BOS for a 4 point major!!!

Land O’ Lakes KC-Judge David Kittredge
Leaky- Golden Gait’s Pinky Promise-1st in Puppy Class

 

************************************************************************************************

 

2021 Achievements and Titles Earned
(Titles Earned in 2021 in BOLD)

CH Itoba Peachy Keen, BCAT
CH Itoba Chicago Flame BN CA THDA CGC
GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels) and # 8 NOHS English Cocker Spaniel for 2020-2021
Itoba Follow That Dream SWN SCA SBA SEA SCNE CGC TKI
Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ NFP

Itoba A Night At the Opera (Anderson) CA BCAT DCAT FCAT
CH Itoba Good Trouble
CH Itoba Teacher’s Pet (Tunseth)
GCHBS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax CA BCAT (Winkels/Doak) and #1 NOHS English Cocker Spaniel for 2020-2021
CH Itoba Happy Camper CGC BCAT (Littleton/Winkels)
CH Itoba Necessary Trouble (Doak/Winkels)
Itoba On the Road Again CGC (Larson)
CH
 Itoba Wicked on Broadway

CH Itoba Road Warrior BN CDX RE SWN SIA SEA SCN SEE RATS DJ TKI VCD1(Yardley)
Itoba Princess Warrior BN RE OA OF AX AXJ ACT2 TKI CGC (Preston)
CH
Itoba Tiger By the Tail

CH Itoba On Good Authority
MACH CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA SHA MXB MJS WD WDX JH SHA CGC (Lindsey)
earning his MACH title at 12 YEARS OF AGE!!!!

 

*********************************************************************************************************

 

December 18
American Kennels Club Championship Show
AJ- Itoba Average Joe- RWD
Lala- Itoba On Good Authority- WB, BW for a 3 point major to FINISH!!!
Merry- GCHS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax, BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- No award
GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- Award of Merit!!!

 

December 17
American Kennel Club NOHS Finals
Merry-GCHS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA-(Winkels/Doak)- No award
GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- No award
American Kennel Club Puppy Stakes
AJ- Itoba Average Joe- 1st in Puppy Class
Lala-Itoba On Good Authority- 2nd In Puppy Class

 

December 16
Central Florida KC
AJ- Itoba Average Joe- WD for 1 point, BOBOH and NOHS Group 4!!!
Lala-Itoba On Good Authority- WB, BW for a 4 point major!!!

 

December 15
Brevard KC
AJ- Itoba Average Joe- WD, BW for a 4 point major!!!
Lala- Itoba On Good Authority- 1st in BBE Class

 

December 14
Space Coast KC of Palm Bay
AJ- Itoba Average Joe- 1st in Puppy Class
Lala- Itoba On Good Authority- 1st BBE Class

 

December 4
Ingham County KC
Lala- Itoba On Good Authority-Not shown due to handler illness

 

November 21
Wisconsin KC
Lala- Itoba On Good Authority- WB, BW for a 4 point major!!!

 

November 15
Holland MI KC
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot-2nd in Puppy Class
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- No award

 

November 14
Kalamazoo KC
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- RWD
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- No Award

 

Ozarks KC (2)
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- WD, BW for a 3 point major!!!
Nolan- (CH) Itoba Tiger By the Tail- Not shown
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba-1st in Puppy Class
Leaky- Golden Gait’s Pinky Promise- 2nd in Puppy Class
Lala- Itoba On Good Authority- RWB

 

November 13
Kalamazoo KC
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- 2nd in Puppy Class
Lenny-GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- No award

Ozarks KC
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- RWD
Puck- (CH) Itoba Road Warrior (Yardley)- Not shown.
Nolan- (CH) Itoba Tiger By the Tail- Select
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba-1st in Puppy Class
Leaky- Golden Gait’s Pinky Promise- 2nd in Puppy Class
Lala- Itoba On Good Authority- RWB

 

November 12
Greater Muskegon KC
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot 2nd in Puppy Class
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- No award

North Arkansas KC
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- RWD
Nolan- Itoba Tiger By the Tail- WD, BW, BB for a 4 point major to FINISH, and NOHS Group 1!!!
Leaky- Golden Gait’s Pinky Promise- 1st in Puppy Class
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba- 2nd in Puppy Class
Lala- Itoba On Good Authority- RWB

 

November 11
North Arkansas KC
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- RWD
Puck- Itoba Road Warrior (Yardley)- WD for a 3 point major to FINISH!!!
Leaky- Golden Gait’s Pinky Promise- RWB
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba- 2nd in Puppy Class
Lala- Itoba On Good Authority- WB, BW, BB for a 4 point major!!!

 

November 5
Marion KC
Nolan- Itoba Tiger By the Tail- 2nd in BBE Class
Leaky- Golden Gait’s Pinky Promise- 1st in Puppy Class

 

November 4
Northeast Indiana KC
Nolan- Itoba Tiger By the Tail- WD for a 3 point major!!!
Leaky- Golden Gait’s Pinky Promise- WB, BW for a 3 point major!!!

 

October 17
Illinois Capitol KC
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- RWD

 

October 16
Quincy KC (2)
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- RWD
Nolan- Itoba Tiger By the Tail-Entry withdrawn-judge change.
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba-Entry withdrawn-judge change.

Quincy KC (1)
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- 1st in Puppy Class
Nolan- Itoba Tiger By the Tail- Entry withdrawn-judge change
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba- Entry withdrawn-judge change

 

October 15
Kankakee River Valley KC (2)
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- WD for a 3 point major!!!
Nolan- Itoba Tiger By the Tail- Entry withdrawn-judge change.
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba- RWB

Kankakee River Valley KC (1)
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- 1st in 6-9 Puppy Class.
Nolan- Itoba Tiger By the Tail- Not shown.
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba-RWB

 

October 9/10
Wright County MN KC (2)
Nolan- Itoba Tiger By the Tail- 1st in 12-18 Month Class
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba- 1st in Puppy Class
Merry- GCHS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA-(Winkels/Doak) -Select

Wright County MN KC (1)
Nolan- Itoba Tiger By the Tail- WD for a 3 point major!!!
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba- RWB
Merry- GCHS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH

 

October 8
Granite City Kennel Club of St. Cloud MN
Nolan- Itoba Tiger By the Tail- RWD
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba-1st in Puppy Class
Merry- GCHS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA-(Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH

 

October 6
Morris and Essex (Unable to attend)
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot-4th in Puppy Class
Lala- Itoba On Good Authority- Not shown.
Merry- GCHS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA-(Winkels/Doak)- Not shown

Sweeps-
Lala- Itoba On Good Authority-Not shown

 

October 2/3
Rockford-Freeport KC (2)
Reckless- Itoba On the Road Again, CGC (Larson)- 2nd in Open Class
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba- RWB
Leaky- Golden Gait Pinky Promise- WB, BW for a 3 point major!!!
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- BB, BOBOH, NOHS Group 2!!!
Robbie- CH Itoba College Bound for Vesta (Jones-Schauble/Winkels)-Not shown
Merry- GCHS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- Not shown

Rockford-Freeport KC (1)
Reckless- Itoba On the Road Again, CGC (Larson) 2nd in Open
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba- 3rd in puppy class
Leaky- Golden Gait Pinky Promise- 1st in Puppy Class
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- Select, BOBOH, NOHS group 3!!!
Robbie- CH Itoba College Bound for Vesta (Jones-Schauble/Winkels)- Not shown
Merry- GCHS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- Not shown

 

September 25/26
Spirit of the Heartland KC (2)
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba- WB (No points)
Merry-GCHS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax-(Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH (5)

Spirit of the Heartland KC (1)
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba- WB (No points)
Merry- GCHS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA- (Winkels/Doak)-BOS

 

September 19/20
Bonneville Basin Kennel Association (2)
Nolan- Itoba Tiger By the Tail-WD, BW for a 3 point major!!!
Leaky- Golden Gait’s Pinkie Promise- 1st in Puppy Class
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba- 2nd in Puppy Class
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- 2nd in Open Class
Merry- GCHS Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)-BB, BOBOH (5), NOHS Group 1!!! (30)

Bonneville Basin Kennel Association (1)
Nolan- Itoba Tiger By the Tail-WD, BW for a 3 point major!!!
Leaky- Golden Gait’s Pinkie Promise- RWB
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba- WB for  3 point major!!!
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- 2nd in Open
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)-BB, BOBOH (5)
And with this win, Merry earns her Grand Champion Silver title!!!

 

September 15-19
Greater Lafayette KC
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- BOS, BOBOH (5)

Greater Lafayette KC
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- BB, Sporting Group 4, BOBOH NOHS Group 2!!! (25)

Bloomington IN KC
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels-) BOS, BOBOH NOHS Group 2!!! (25)

Danville IL KC
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels) BOS BOBOH NOHS Group 3!!! (20)

Danville IL KC
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- BOS, BOBOH NOHS Group 2!!! (25)

 

September 11/12
Paper Cities KC  (2) 4 pts=200
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba- RWB
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA-(Winkels/Doak)-BB, BOBOH (Didn’t stay for groups)

 

Paper Cities KC  (1) 4 pts=196
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba-WB for 1 point!
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak))-BB, BOBOH (5)

 

September 5/6
Cedar Rapids Kennel Association(2) 2pts=192
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels) RWD
Reckless- Itoba On the Road Again, CGC (Larson) WD, BW for 1 point!
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway- WB for 1 point to FINISH!!!
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba- RWB
Quinn- CH Itoba Happy Camper- (Littleton/Winkels)- Select
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- BB, BOBOH NOHS Group 4!!! (15)
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BOS

Cedar Rapids Kennel Association(1) 2 pts=190
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels) RWD
Reckless- Itoba On the Road Again CGC (Larson)- WD, BW for 1 point!!!
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway WB for 1 point!!!
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba RWB
Quinn- CH Itoba Happy Camper- (Littleton/Winkels) Select
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels) BB, BOBOH (5)
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA- (Winkels/Doak) BOS

Eastern Iowa Dog Sports FCAT:
Julius
Merry
Quinn
Buddy-pulled-replaced by Satty
Reckless-pulled-replaced with Ember
Poppy-in season-replaced with Bernadette

 

September 3-4
Tri-City KC (2) 2pts=188
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Winkels)- RWD
Reckless- Itoba On the Road Again CGC (Larson)- WD, BW
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba- RWB
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway- WB for 1 point!!!
Quinn- Ch. Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels)- Select
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA (Anderson/Winkels)- BB, BOBOH (5) NOHS Group 3!!! (15)
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BOS

Eastern Iowa Dog Sports FCAT:
Julius
Merry
Quinn
Buddy-pulled-replaced with Satty
Reckless
Poppy-in season-Replaced with Bernadette
Ember

Tri-City KC (1)- 5=186
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Winkels)- WD, BW for 1 point!
Reckless- Itoba On the Road Again CGC (Larson)- RWD
Nyxie- Deja Vu Nyx of Itoba RWB
Quinn- Ch. Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels) Select
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business, CA (Anderson/Winkels)- BOS
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH (5)

Eastern Iowa Dog Sports FCAT:
Julius
Merry
Quinn
Buddy-Replaced with Satty
Reckless

 

August 28-29
St. Croix Valley KC (2)- 5pts=181
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy- 3rd in Puppy Class
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA-(Winkels/Doak)- BOS

St. Croix Valley KC (1)-5 pts=176
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy- 2nd in Puppy Class
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway- Not shown.
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax-(Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH (5), Sporting Group 2 and NOHS Group 1!!!(30)

 

August 27
Star of the North ECSF Specialty-5 pts=171
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- 2nd in Puppy Class
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy-  2nd in Puppy Class
Darla- Itoba On Good Authority- 2nd in Puppy Class
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway- Not shown.
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax-(Winkels/Doak)- Select, BOBOH (5)
Buddy- CH. Itoba Teacher’s Pet- (Tunseth)- No award
Raven- GCH Royale’s Single Shot-Best Veteran
Viri- GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- Best of Opposite Sex to Best Veteran

Sweepstakes
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- 2nd
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy-2nd
Darla- Itoba On Good Authority-2nd

Raven- GCH Royale’s Single Shot-Best Veteran in Sweeps!
Viri- GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba-Best of Opposite Sex in Sweeps!

 

August 21/22
Indianhead KC (2)-5 pts=166
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway- 1st in Open
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH (5)

Indianhead KC (1)- 4 pts= 161
Poppy- Itoba Winked On Broadway- Not shown (Judge change)
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH (5)

 

August 15/16
Greater Racine KC (2)
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BOS
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA (Anderson/Winkels)- BB, BOBOH, (5) and a regular Sporting Group 4!

Greater Racine KC (2)
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH (5), NOHS Group 2 (20) and a regular Sporting Group 4!
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA (Anderson/Winkels)- BOS

Citrus County KC (2)
Dobro-Itoba Worth the Shot- WD, BW for a 3 point major!!!

 

August 13-14
Cudahy KC (2)
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax-(Winkels/Doak)-BB, BOBOH, (5) NOHS Group 4! (10)
Lenny-GCH Itoba Monkey Business, CA (Anderson/Winkels)- BOS

Cudahy KC (1)
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH (5)
Lenny-GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA (Anderson/Winkels)- BOS

Citrus County KC (1)
Dobro-Itoba Worth the Shot- RWD

Sarasota KC
Dobro-Itoba Worth the Shot-WD, BW 2 points!

 

August 11-12
Heartland Dog Club of Florida (2)
Dobro-Itoba Worth the Shot-WD (No point)

Heartland Dog Club of Florida (1)
Dobro-Itoba Worth the Shot-WD (No points)

 

August 7-8
Central IA KC (2)
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH (5) and NOHS Group 4! (10)

Central IA KC (1)
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH (5)

 

August 1
Burlington KC
Dibs-Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy-(Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- Not shown
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- Not shown
Trouble- Itoba Necessary Trouble- Not shown
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA(Winkels/Doak)- Best of Breed, BOBOH (5) and NOHS Group 3! (15)

 

July 31
Waukesha KC
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels)- WD, BW for a 4 point major to FINISH!!!
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- 1st in Puppy Class
Trouble- Itoba Necessary Trouble-(Doak/Winkels)- WB for a 4 point major to FINISH!!!
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BOS, BOBOH (5)

Greenville KC
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot-3rd in Puppy Class

 

July 30
Waukesha KC
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper- (Littleton/Winkels)- WD, BW for a 4 point major!!!
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- 1st in Puppy Class
Trouble- Itoba Necessary Trouble- (Doak/Winkels)- RWB
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BOS, BOBOH (5)

Greenville KC
Dobro- Itoba Worth the Shot- 3rd in Puppy Class

 

July 25
Marshfield Area KC
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- RWB
Trouble- Itoba Necessary Trouble (Doak/Winkels)- WB for 1 point!

 

July 23
Michiana KC
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Winkels/Anderson) Not shown

 

July 15-18
Duluth KC (4)
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)-WD, BW and BOS for a 3 point major!!!
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels)- 1st in 12-18 Month Class
Buddy- Itoba Teacher’s Pet (Tunseth)- RWD
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- 2nd in 9-12 Puppy Class
Ivy- Itoba Poise and Ivy (Johnson/Winkels)- RWB
Trouble- Itoba Necessary Trouble (Doak/Winkels)- WB for a 3 point major!!!
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)-Select, BOBOH (5) and NOHS Sporting Group 4!!! (10)

Duluth KC (3)
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- RWD
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels)- 1st in 12-18 Month Class
Buddy- Itoba Teacher’s Pet (Tunseth)- WD, BW and BOS for a 4 point major to FINISH!!!
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- 2nd in 9-12 Puppy Class
Ivy- Itoba Poise and Ivy- (Johnson/Winkels)- 1st 12-18 Month Class
Trouble- Itoba Necessary Trouble (Doak/Winkels)- WB for a 4 point major!!!
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)-Select, BOBOH (5) and NOHS Sporting Group 4!!! (10)

Duluth KC (2)
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy-(Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- 1st in Puppy Class
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper- (Littleton/Winkels)- 1st in 12-18 Month Class.
Buddy- Itoba Teacher’s Pet-(Tunseth)- WD, BW for a 3 point major!!!
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- 1st in 9-12 Puppy Class
Ivy- Itoba Poise and Ivy- (Johnson/Winkels)- 1st in 12-18 Month Class
Trouble- Itoba Necessary Trouble- (Doak/Winkels)- WB for a 3 point major!!!
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- Select, BOBOH (5) and NOHS Sporting Group 1!!! (30)

Duluth KC (1)
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- WD, BW and BOS for 1 point!!!
Ivy- Itoba Poise and Ivy- (Johnson/Winkels)- RWB

 

Star Spangled Cluster
July 2-6
Winnegamie KC (2)
Stevie- Itoba Good Trouble- Not shown.
Trouble- Itoba Necessary Trouble (Doak/Winkels)- WB, BW for 1 point!
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH (5)

Winnegamie KC (1)
Stevie- Itoba Good Trouble- WB, BOS for a 4 point major to FINISH!!!
Trouble- Itoba Necessary Trouble (Doak/Winkels)- 1st in Puppy Class
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- Select, BOBOH (5)

Kettle Moraine KC (2)

Trouble- Itoba Necessary Trouble (Doak/Winkels)- 1st in Puppy Class
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BOS, BOBOH (5) NOHS Group 3!!! (15)

Kettle Moraine KC (1)
Trouble- Itoba Necessary Trouble (Doak/Winkels)- 3rd in Puppy Class
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- No award.

English Cocker Spaniel Club of South Eastern Wisconsin (2)
Sweepstakes

Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- 3rd in 6-9 Puppy Class
Trouble- Itoba Necessary Trouble- (Doak/Winkels)- No placement.
Regular Classes

Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- 3rd in 6-9 Puppy
Trouble- Itoba Necessary Trouble (Doak/Winkels)- 3rd in BBE
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- Select

English Cocker Spaniel Club of South Eastern Wisconsin (1)
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- 3rd in Puppy
Trouble- Itoba Necessary Trouble (Doak/Winkels)- 2nd in BBE
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA(Winkels/Doak)- Best of Breed!!!

 

Summer Solstice Cluster
June 24-27
Cambridge MN KC (2)
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- WD, BW for 1 point!!!
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- WB for 1 point!!!
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH (5)NOHS Group 4!!! (10)

Cambridge MN KC (1)
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- RWD
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- WB (No point)
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)-BB, BOBOH (5) NOHS Group 4!!!(10)

Anoka County MN KC (2)
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy-(Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- WD for 1 point!
Buddy- Itoba Teacher’s Pet-(Tunseth)- RWD
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- WB, BW for 1 point!!!
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway- RWB
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- Not shown

Anoka County MN KC (1)
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- RWD
Buddy- Itoba Teacher’s Pet-(Tunseth)- 2nd in Open Class
Jill-Eden Hills It’s About Time- WB, BW, BB for a 4 point major and on to a Puppy Group 1!!!
Ivy- Itoba Poise and Ivy- (Johnson/Winkels)- RWB
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway- 1st in Open Class
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- Not shown

 

Windy City Cluster
June 10-13
Wheaton KC (2)
Reckless- Itoba On the Road Again (Larson)- WD for 1point!!!
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels)- RWD
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- 1st in Puppy Class
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BOS
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- BB, BOBOH (5) NOHS GROUP 4!!! (10)

Wheaton KC (1)
Reckless- Itoba On the Road Again (Larson)- WD for 1 point!!!
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels)- RWD
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- 1st Puppy Class
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax-(Winkels/Doak)- SELECT, BOBOH (5) NOHS GROUP 1!!! (30)
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- BOS

Chain O’ Lakes KC
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- WD for 1 point!!!
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels)- RWD
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- Not shown
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- Not shown.
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- BB, BOBOH (5)

Park Shore KC
Dibs- Darby’s Haribo Gummi Candy (Pierce/Pierce/Winkels)- WD for 1 point!!!
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels)- RWD
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- WB, BW for1 point!!!
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH (5)
Lenny- GCH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- BOS

 

May 29-31
Corn Belt KC
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels)- WD- No points
Stevie- Itoba Good Trouble- WB, BW for 1 point!!!

Greater Muskegon KC
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- RWB

Illinois Valley KC of Peoria
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels)- RWD
Stevie- Itoba Good Trouble- WB, BW for a 5 point major!!!

Kalamazoo KC
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time-RWB

Corn Belt KC
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels)- WD, BW for a 4 point major!!!
Stevie- Itoba Good Trouble- WB for 4 point major!!!
Lenny- CH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- BOS, BOBOH (5)

Grand Rapids KC
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- RWB

 

May 28
Holland MI KC
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time-RWB

 

May 22/23
Oshkosh KC (2)
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels)- RWD
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- Not shown.
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- Select

Oshkosh KC (1)
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels)- RWD
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- WB for 4 point major to FINISH her title!!!
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BOS
Lenny- CH Itoba Monkey Business CA CGC (Anderson/Winkels)- Select to FINISH is Grand Championship!

 

May 9
Cudahy KC CABT
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen BCAT qualifies for a leg in each of her two runs!

 

May 7/8
Janesville-Beloit KC
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels)- WD, BW, BOW for 3 point major!!!
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- (Hanle/Winkels)-WB for 3 point major!!!
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak) Not shown

Janesville-Beloit KC
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels)- RWD
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- RWB
Merry- GCB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- Not shown

 

May 1/2
Land O’ Lakes KC (2)
Buddy- Itoba Teacher’s Pet (Tunseth)- RWD
Ivy- Itoba Poise and Ivy (Johnson/Winkels)- WB (No points)
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCATCA (Winkels/Doak)-BB, BOBOH (5)

Land O’ Lakes KC (1)
Buddy- Itoba Teacher’s Pet (Tunseth)- WD for 1 point!!!
Ivy- Itoba Poise and Ivy (Johnson/Winkels)- WB, BW for 1 point!!!
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH (5) and NOHS Group 2!!! (20)

 

April 25/25
Mason City KC (2)
Buddy- Itoba Teacher’s Pet (Tunseth)- WD, BOS for 1 point!
Trouble- Itoba Necessary Trouble (Doak/Winkels)- RWB
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- Select

Mason City KC (1)
Buddy- Itoba Teacher’s Pet- (Tunseth)-WD, BOS for 2 points!!!
Trouble- Itoba Necessary Trouble (Doak/Winkels)- WB, BW for 2 points!!!
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- Select

 

April 17
Steele City KC
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton/Winkels)- WD, BOS (No points)
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen-WB, BW, BB for 1 point!
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- Not shown

 

April 14-16
THE ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA NATIONAL SPECIALTY
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper- (Littleton)- No Placement
Kiera- CH Itoba Chicago Flame CA (Littleton)- earned her BN title!

 

April 13
THE ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA REGIONAL SPECIALTY
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton)- 4th in 9-12 Puppy Class!

 

April 2-4
Packerland KC (2)
Nolan- Itoba Tiger By the Tail- 1st in Puppy Class
Stevie- Itoba Good Trouble-1st in Puppy Class
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- RWB
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak) Not shown

Packerland KC (1)
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper- (Littleton)-1st in Puppy Class
Buddy- Itoba Teacher’s Pet -(Tunseth)-WD, BW for a 4 point major!
Stevie- Itoba Good Trouble-RWB
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- WB for a 3 point major!
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- Not shown

Manitowoc KC
Quinn- Itoba Happy Camper (Littleton)-1st in Puppy Class
Buddy- Itoba Teacher’s Pet (Tunseth)- 3rd in Open Class
Stevie- Itoba Good Trouble-WB for a 3 point major!!!
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- 1st in BBE Class
Merry- GCHB Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- Not shown

 

March 27/28
Clinton IA KC
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- WB, BOS for 1 point!

Clinton IA KC
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen-WB, BOS for 1 point!
Jill- Eden Hills It’s About Time- 4-6 Month Puppy Sporting Group 2!

 

************************************************************************************************

 

2020 Achievements and Titles Earned
(Titles Earned in 2020 in BOLD)

Congratulations everyone for the great achievements during the COVID pandemic in 2020!

CH Itoba Honor Roll
CH Itoba Peach Fuzz
CH Itoba In Dreams
CH Itoba Chicago Flame CA THDA CGC

CH Itoba College Bound for Vesta (Jones-Schauble/Winkels)
Itoba Warrior Princess BN RI RA TKN TKI CGCI (Preston)
Itoba Road Warrior RN RA NA RATS TKI SIN (Yardley)
GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba, BN WD CA RN
Itoba A Night at the Opera CA BCAT (Anderson)
GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax, CA BCAT 

Itoba Peachy Keen BCAT

 

**********************************************************************************************

 

November 28-29-SHOWS CANCELLED
Oshkosh KC
Poppy- Itoba Wicked O Broadway
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen 
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)

Oshkosh KC-
Poppy- Itoba Wicked O Broadway
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)

 

November 21-22-SHOWS CANCELLED
Council Bluffs KC (2)
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)

Council Bluffs KC (1)
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen 
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)

 

November 13-15
Waterloo KC
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway- 1st in Open Class
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- RWB
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak) BB, Sporting Group 3, BOBOH (5) and NOHS Group 2!!! (20)

Clinton IA KC (2)
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway-1st in Open Class
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen-WB for 2 points!
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH (5) NOHS Group 1 (30) NOHS Best in Show!!!(100)

Clinton IA KC (1)
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway-1st in Open Class
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- RWB
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB, BOBOH (5) NOHS Group 3!!! (15)

 

October 15-18
Janesville-Beloit (2)
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway-WB for a 3 point major!!!
Lenny- CH Itoba Monkey Business CA (Anderson/Winkels)- BB, BOBOH (5)

Janesville-Beloit KC
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway-2nd in Open Class
Lenny- Ch. Itoba Monkey Business CA (Anderson/Winkels)- BB, BOBOH (5)

Elgin KC (2)
Lenny- CH Itoba Monkey Business CA (Anderson/Winkels)- Select, BOBOH (5)

Elgin KC- (1)
Lenny- CH Itoba Monkey Business CA (Anderson/Winkels)- Judge change not shown

 

October 11
Ft Dodge KC (2)
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway-WB (No points)
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB
Lenny- CH Itoba Monkey Business CA (Anderson/Winkels)-Select

Ft. Dodge KC (1)
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway- WB, BW for a 3 point major!!!
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB

 

October 10
Mason City KC (2)
Robbie- Itoba College Bound for Vesta (Jones-Schauble/Winkels)- WD, BW for a 3 point major to FINISH!!!
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway-WB (No point)
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB
Lenny- CH Itoba Monkey Business CA (Anderson/Winkels)- Select

Mason City KC (1)
Robbie- Itoba College Bound for Vesta (Jones-Schauble/Winkels)- WD, BOS for a 3 point major!!!
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway-WB, BW for a 3 point major!!!
Merry- GCH. Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Doak)- BB

 

September 20
Marshfield Area KC
Robbie- Itoba College Bound for Vesta (Jones-Schauble/Winkels)- WD, BW for a 3 point major!!!
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway- WB for a 3 point major!!!

 

September 9-12
Cambridge MN KC (2)
Bernadette- Itoba In Dreams- Not shown
Geordi- Itoba Peach Fuzz- Not shown

Cambridge MN KC (1)
Bernadette- Itoba In Dreams- Not shown
Geordi- Itoba Peach Fuzz- Not shown

Anoka County MN KC (2)
Bernadette- Itoba In Dreams- WB, BOS for 3 points to FINISH!!!
Geordi- Itoba Peach Fuzz- Not shown

Anoka County MN KC (1)
Geordi- Itoba Peach Fuzz- WD, BW for one point to FINISH!!!

 

August 29
Tri-City Kennel Club
Bernadette- Itoba In Dreams- Not shown

 

August 17
Salina Kennel Club
Geordi- Itoba Peach Fuzz- BW for a 3 point major!!!
Cassie- (CH) Itoba Honor Roll- 1st in BBE Class
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- WB for a 3 point major!!!

 

August 16
Jesse James Kennel Club (2)
Geordi- Itoba Peach Fuzz- BW for a 3 point major!
Cassie- Itoba Honor Roll- WB for a 3 point major to FINISH!!!
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- 1st in 12-18 month Class

 

August 15
Jesse James Kennel Club (1)
Geordi- Itoba Peach Fuzz- BW for a 4 point major!!!
Cassie- Itoba Honor Roll- WB, BOS for a 4 point major!!!
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- 1st in 12-18 Month Class

 

August 14
The Greater Emporia Kennel Club (2)
Geordi- Itoba Peach Fuzz- WD- no point.
Cassie- Itoba Honor Roll- WB, BW BB for a 5 point major!!!
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- 1st in 12-18 Month Class

 

August 13
The Greater Emporia Kennel Club (1)
Geordi- Itoba Peach Fuzz- WD, BW for a 3 point major!!!
Cassie- Itoba Honor Roll- RWB
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- 1st in 12-18 Month Class

 

August 7-10
Greater Racine Kennel Club (2)
Robbie- Itoba College Bound for Vesta (Jones-Schauble/Winkels)- WD for a 3 point major!!!
Bernadette- Itoba In Dreams- WB, BW and BOS for a 3 point major!!!

Greater Racine Kennel Club (1)
Robbie- Itoba College Bound for Vesta (Jones-Schauble/Winkels)- 2nd in BBE Class
Bernadette- Itoba In Dreams- 2nd in BBE Class

Cudahy Kennel Club (2)
Robbie- Itoba College Bound for Vesta (Jones-Schauble/Winkels)- RWD
Bernadette- Itoba In Dreams-WB, BW, BOS for a 4 point major!!!

Cudahy Kennel Club (1)
Robbie- Itoba College Bound for Vesta (Jones-Schauble/Winkels) WD, BW- for 4 points!!!
Bernadette- Itoba In Dreams- RWB

 

July 26
Bald Eagle Kennel Club
Bernadette- Itoba In Dreams- 1st in BBE Class

Greenville Kennel Club
Cassie- Itoba Honor Roll- 2nd in 12-18 Month Class

 

July 25
Lackawanna KC
Bernadette- Itoba In Dreams- RWB

Piedmont Kennel Club-ECSCA Regional Specialty
Cassie- Itoba Honor Roll- Best in Sweeps, WB for a 4 point major!!!

 

July 24
Bald Eagle Kennel Club
Bernadette- Itoba In Dreams- WB, BW for a 5 point major!!!

Greenville Kennel Club
Cassie- Itoba Honor Roll- 2nd in 12-18 Month Class

 

July 23
Piedmont Kennel Club
Cassie- Itoba Honor Roll- 1st in 12-18 Month Class

 

February 22
Greater St. Louis Training Club
Puck- Itoba Road Warrior (Yardley) earned his first 2 Novice legs with scores of 99 and 100 for two 2nd places

 

February 11
Westminster KC
Sam Hanle- Outstanding job in a field of excellent competition!  So proud of Sam and Raven!

 

January 26
Scott County Kennel Club
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ SHA (Lindsey)- QQ!
Flora -Itoba Penn Station AX AXJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- QQ!

January 22-25
Park Shore KC
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- RWB
Geordi- Itoba Peach Fuzz -WD, BW for 1 point!!!
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax BCAT CA (Winkels/Hanle/Doak)- BOS

Chain O’Lakes KC
Raven- GCH Royale’s Single Shot- BOS

Park Shore KC
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- RWB
Geordi- Itoba Peach Fuzz -WD, no point

Kenosha KC
Raven- GCH Royale’s Single Shot- BOS, Best Owner Handler

January 10 and 12
Heartland Border Collie Club
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ SHA (Lindsey)- standard Q on both days, both 2nd places.
Flora -Itoba Penn Station, AX, AXJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- JWW Q, and 2nd place.

January 10
American Spaniel Club
Sweepstakes
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- 2nd in Puppy Class

Regular
Satty- 3rd in Puppy Class

Oshkosh KC
Cassie- Itoba Honor Roll- WB, BOS- (No points)

January 4/5
Land O’ Lakes KC (2)

Raven- GCH Royale’s Single Shot- Select Bitch

Land O’ Lakes KC (1)
Raven- GCH Royale’s Single Shot- Select Bitch

 

************************************************************************************************

 

2019 Achievements and Titles Earned
(Titles Earned in 2019 are in BOLD)

CONGRATULATIONS TO EVERYONE FOR YOUR FANTASTIC ACHIEVEMENTS FOR 2019!!!!!!!!!

GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba, BN, RN, WD
CH Itoba Monkey Business CA
Ch. Itoba Daddy’s Girl, WD CD CGC TDI
Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ MXB SHA (Lindsey)
CH Itoba Plain English

CH  Itoba Plain Jane
Itoba Princess Warrior NAJ (Preston) 
Itoba A Night At The Opera CA (Anderson) 
Ch. Itoba Special Gift to Stonehedge CGC TKN (Kaylor)
Itoba Road Warrior BN CD CDX RATN TD (Yardley)
CH Itoba Chicago Flame CA CGC

 

************************************************************************************************

 

December 14
AKC National Championship Dog Show
Geordi- Itoba Peach Fuzz- 2nd in Puppy Class
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- RWB

Junior Showmanship Class-Finals
Sam Hanle- Beautiful job among an exceptional class of Junior Showmanship competitors!  We are so proud of your accomplishments!

 

December 13
National All Breed Puppy and Junior Stakes
Geordi- Itoba Peach Fuzz- 2nd in Puppy Class
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- 2nd in Puppy Class

 

December 7/8
Skokie Valley KC (2)
Geordi- Itoba Peach Fuzz- RWD
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- 2nd in Puppy Class
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway- RWB

4-6 Month Puppy Competition
Bernadette- Itoba In Dreams- 2nd in Puppy Class

Skokie Valley KC (1)
Geordi- Itoba Peach Fuzz- 2nd in Puppy Class
Satty- Itoba Peachy Keen- RWB
Poppy- Itoba Wicked On Broadway- 2nd in Open Class

 

November 23/24
Minneapolis KC (2)
Elroy- Itoba Don Knotts (Chester)- WD, BW for 1 point!!!

Minneapolis KC (1)
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax, CA (Winkels/Doak)- BOS, Best Owner Handler

 

November 8-10
Muscatine Agility Club of Iowa (3)
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ MXB SHA (Lindsey)- No QQ 
Flo- Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ- QQ (4th place both runs)!  Flo also ran T2B and earned a Q!

Muscatine Agility Club of Iowa (2)
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ MXB SHA (Lindsey)- QQ and 3rd place on the STD run

Muscatine Agility Club of Iowa (1)
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ MXB SHA (Lindsey)- No QQ
Flo- Itoba Penn Station, AX, AXJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- QQ (3rd place both times)

 

November 2/3
Coulee KC (2)
Julius- Itoba A Night At The Opera, CA (Anderson)-WD (No points)
Lenny- CH Itoba Monkey Business, CA- BB, OH Group 4!!!

Coulee KC (1)
Julius- Itoba A Night At The Opera, CA (Anderson)-WD (No points)
Lenny- CH Itoba Monkey Business, CA- BOS
Raven- GCH Royale’s Single Shot- BB, BOBOH, OH Group 1 and OWNER HANDLER RESERVE BEST IN SHOW!!!

 

October 25, 27
American Belgian Tervuren Club Agility Trial (3)
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ MXB SHA (Lindsey)-No QQ
Flo- Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- No QQ

American Belgian Tervuren Club Agility Trial (1)
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ MXB SHA (Lindsey)- earned a standard Q and 3rd place!
Flo- Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ (Lindsey/Winkels) got a JWW Q!

 

October 11-13
Muscatine Agility Club of Iowa (3)
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ MXB SHA (Lindsey)- earned a Jumper Q!
Flora- Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- got a Standard Q!  Flo also ran T2B and got 1st place.

Muscatine Agility Club of Iowa (2)
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ MXB SHA (Lindsey) earned a QQ! 

Muscatine Agility Club of Iowa (1)
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ MXB SHA (Lindsey)- No QQ
Flo- Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- earned a Jumper Q and a 3rd place!

 

September 27 and 29
Scott County KC Agility Trial (2)
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ MXB SHA (Lindsey)- earned a standard Q!

Scott County KC Agility Trial (1)
Flo- Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ OA OAJAX AXJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- QQ with 4th place!

 

August 31/September 1
English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Association Agility Trial (2)
Puck- Itoba Road Warrior TD RATN BN (Yardley) earned legs in both Novice Standard and Novice Jumpers, earning a first and a second place.

Cedar Rapids Kennel Association
Flo- Itoba Penn Station AX AXJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- RWB

 

August 30/31
Quad Cities Dog Obedience Club
Flo- Itoba Penn Station NA NAJOA OAJ AX AXJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- earned her 2nd BN leg!
Kiera- CH Itoba Chicago Flame CA (Littleton)- Scratched, in season.

August 28
Taconic Hills KC
Henry- CH Itoba Special Gift to Stonehedge (Gore/Kaylor) earned his CGC and Novice Trick Dog title!!!

 

August 24
St. Croix Valley KC
Elroy Itoba Don Knotts (Chester)-WD, BW for 1 point!!!

 

August 23
Star of the North ECSF Specialty
Frankee- CH Purplehart Itoba One For My Baby- Best Veteran and Best Veteran in Sweeps!
Elroy- Itoba Don Knotts (Chester)- WD (No points)

August 10/11
Midwest Coursing Club (3)
Lenny- CH Itoba Monkey Business CA (Anderson/Winkels) earns a 4th leg!
Julius- Itoba A Night At The Opera (Anderson) earned a third leg and his CA title!

Midwest Coursing Club (2)
Lenny-CH Itoba Monkey Business (Anderson/Winkels) earned his third leg and his CA title!
Julius- Itoba A Night At The Opera (Anderson) earned his second leg toward his CA title!

Midwest Coursing Club (1)
Lenny- CH Itoba Monkey Business (Anderson/Winkels) earned his second leg toward his CA title!
Julius- Itoba A Night At The Opera (Anderson) earned is first leg toward his CA title!

 

August 9 and 11
SCKC Agility Trial
Flora- Itoba Penn Station NA NAJOA OAJ AX AXJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- earned a Q in JWW!
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ MXB SHA (Lindsey)- QQ in Masters!
Blue- Itoba Warrior Princess (Preston)- earned a Q in NA to complete her NAJ title!!!

SCKC Agility Trial
Flora- Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- earned a Q in JWW!
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ MXB SHA (Lindsey)- QQ in Masters!!!
Blue- Itoba Warrior Princess (Preston)- earned QQ in NA!

 

August 2
Schipperke Club Agility Trial
Flora- Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- earned a Q in T2B!
CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ OA OAJ AXJ WD JH CGC (Lindsey/Winkels) earned a Q in Master Standard!

 

July 28
Des Moines Dog Obedience Club
Flora- Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ OA OA AX AXJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- earned a BN leg with a score of 184 and 4th place!

ECSC of SEW Specialty (2)
Raven- GCH Royale’s Single Shot- No award

ECSC of SEW Specialty (1)
Ellis- CH Itoba the Big Apple- No award
Frankee- CH Purplehart Itoba One For My Baby- Best Veteran in Sweepstakes at nearly 12 years old!

 

Summer Solstice Cluster
June 20-23
Cambridge Minnesota KC (2)
Elroy- Itoba Don Knotts (Chester)- WD (No points)

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Cambridge Minnesota KC (1)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Star of the North Chinese Shar-Pei Club (2)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER!!! (10*)This is Sam’s 10th Best Junior Handler win, which moves her from Open Senior Class to the Master Class!

Miniature Pinscher Club of the Greater Twin Cities
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Class and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER!!! (9*) With this win, Sam qualifies to compete in the limited Junior’s Competition at the Westminster KC in February of 2020!

Star of the North Chinese Shar-Pei Club (1)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Class and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER!!! (8*)

Anoka Minnesota KC
Elroy- Itoba Don Knotts (Chester)-WD, Best Owner Handler (No points)

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Anoka Minnesota KC
Elroy- Itoba Don Knotts (Chester)- Pulled for no competition.

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Class and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER!!!! (7*)

June 12-16
Little Fort KC of Waukegan
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and Reserve Best Junior and finalist for Best Junior in Cluster!!!!

Grand Traverse KC (3)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and Reserve Best Junior Handler

Grand Traverse KC (2)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

Grand Traverse KC (1)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and Reserve Best Junior Handler

Starved Rock KC (2)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 4th in Open Senior Class

Starved Rock KC (1)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class

June 14 and 16
ICDOC Agility Trial
Flora: Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ OA OAJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- earned QQ each day to earn her AX and AXJ titles!!!
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ MXB SHA (Lindsey)- earned QQ in Masters on Friday and a Q on Sunday!

 

June 7-9
Lake Minnetonka KC (2)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Lake Minnetonka Combined Specialty Club (2)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and Reserve Best Junior Handler

Lake Minnetonka Combined Specialty Club (1)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER!!! (6)

North Star Toy Dog Club
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and Reserve Best Junior Handler

 

May 31-June 2
Fargo-Moorhead KC (4)
Elroy- Itoba Don Knotts (Chester)- WD, BB for a 3 point major!

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class- No placement

Fargo- Moorhead KC (3)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam- 2nd in Open Senior Class

Fargo-Moorhead KC (2)
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- WD, BB for 2 points to FINISH!!!  Lenny topped off the day by winning NOHS Group 1!!!

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 4th in Open Senior Class

Fargo- Moorhead KC (1)
Elroy- Itoba Don Knotts (Chester)- WD (No points)

Junior Showmanship Class
Sam Hanle-1st in Open Senior Class and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER!!!(5*)

 

May 24-27
Corn Belt KC
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st Open Senior Class

Illinois Valley KC
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st Open Senior Class

Corn Belt KC
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st Open Senior Class

Illinois Valley KC
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st Open Senior Class

 

May 17-19
Dog agility Club of Long Island
Tata- CH Itoba Daddy’s Girl WD (Frenzel-Berra)-Earns her final leg for her CD!

Blennerhasset KC
Julius-Itoba A Night at the Opera (Andersen)- Not shown.

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

Blennerhasset KC
Julius- Itoba A Night at the Opera (Andersen)- Not shown

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

Magic Valley KC (2)
Julius-Itoba A Night at the Opera (Andersen)- Not shown

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and Reserve Best Junior Handler

Magic Valley KC (1)
Julius- Itoba A Night at the Opera (Andersen)- WD, BOS (No points)

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and Reserve Best Junior Handler

Ladies Kennel Association (2)
Tata- CH Itoba Daddy’s Girl WD (Frenzel-Berra) Earned her 2nd leg toward her CD title with a score of 177!

Ladies Kennel Association (1)
Tata- CH Itoba Daddy’s Girl WD (Frenzel-Berra) Earned her 1st leg toward her CD title with a score of 187!

 

May 11/12
Scott County KC
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class

Scott County KC
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER!!!!  With this win, Sam qualifies for the AKC National Championship! (4*)

 

May 3-5
Badger KC (2)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- Did not show- attended PROM!

Janesville-Beloit KC
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- Did not show- attended PROM!

Badger KC (1)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class

 

April 27/28
Heart of Iowa KC (2)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

Heart of Iowa KC (1)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 4th in Open Senior Class

 

April 26
Sandemac KC
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER!!! (3*)

 

April 20
Angeles Canyon Dog Club (1)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle-2nd in Open Senior- Correction- Sam is awarded 1st in Open Senior as the 1st place winner was disqualified.

 

April 18/19
Conejo KC (2)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and Reserve Best Junior Handler

Conejo KC (1)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and Reserve Best Junior Handler

April 18
THE ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA NATIONAL SPECIALTY
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER!!! (2)

 

April 6/7
Paper Cities KC (2)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Paper Cities KC (1)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER!!! (1*)

 

March 29 and 31
Field Spaniel Society of America Agility Trial (2)
Flora- Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ OA OAJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- earned a Q in both AX and AXJ!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ MXB SHA (Lindsey)- earned a Q in his Master class!

Field Spaniel Society of America Agility Trial (1)
Flora: Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- earned a Q in Open Standard and Open JWW to complete her OA and OAJ titles!!!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CDX RA WDX MX MXJ MXB SHA (Lindsey)- earned QQ in Masters!!!

 

March 28-31
Packerland KC (2)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Packerland KC (1)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 4th in Open Senior Class

Manitowoc County KC (2)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 4th in Open Senior Class

Manitowoc County KC (1)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 3rd in Open Senior Class

 

March 23/24
Clinton IA KC (2)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

Clinton IA KC (1)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 3rd in Open Senior Class

 

March 14&16
Mid-Kentucky KC
Toff- Itoba Plain English- Not shown

Evansville KC
Toff- Itoba Plain English-WD for 2 points to FINISH!!!

March 7-10
Nashville KC (2)
Toff- Itoba Plain English- 1st in Open Class
Sundae- Itoba Plain Jane- Not shown

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 4th in Open Senior Class

TVECSF Specialty
Toff- Itoba Plain English- RWD
Sundae- Itoba Plain Jane- WB, BW for a 5 point major, and Best Puppy to FINISH!!!
Raven- GCH Royale’s Single Shot- No award

Sweepstakes:
Sundae- Itoba Plain Jane- 1st in 9-12 Puppy Class

Tullahoma KC of TN (2)
Toff- Itoba Plain English- WD for a 4 point major!!!
Sundae- Itoba Plain Jane- 1st in 9-12 Puppy Class

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 4th in Open Senior Class

Tullahoma KC of TN (1)
Toff- Itoba Plain English- WD for a 3 point major!!!
Sundae- Itoba Plain Jane- 1st in 9-12 Puppy Class

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 3rd in Open Senior Class

Nashville KC (1)
Toff- Itoba Plain English- WD, BW for a 5 point major!!!
Sundae- Itoba Plain Jane- WB for a 5 point major!!!

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

 

March 1-3
Belle-City KC (2)
Toff-Itoba Plain English- RWD
Sundae- Itoba Plain Jane- WB, BW for 1 point!!!

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

Belle-City KC (1)
Toff- Itoba Plain English- WD for 1 point!!!
Sundae- Itoba Plain Jane- RWB

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- Open Senior- No placement

Gateway Vizsla Club (2)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 3rd in Open Senior Class

Gateway Vizsla Club (1)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

 

February 16/17
Cyclone Country KC of Ames (2)
Toff- Itoba Plain English-RWD
Sundae- Itoba Plain Jane- WB, BW for 4 point major!!!
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- WD for a 4 point major!!!
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- No award
Raven- GCH Royale’s Single Shot- Select Bitch!

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

Cyclone Country KC of Ames (1)
Toff- Itoba Plain English- 1st in Puppy Class
Sundae- Itoba Plain Jane- 1st in Puppy Class
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- 1st in BBE Class
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- No award

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

 

January 23-27 “Coool Cluster”
Chain O’Lakes (2) KC

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Park Shore KC (2)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Chain O’Lakes KC (1)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Park Shore KC (1)
Toff- Itoba Plain English- RWD
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- WD for 1 point!

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Kenosha KC
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 3rd in Open Senior Class


Unable to attend due to weather
January 19-20

Central IA KC (2) 
Toff- Itoba Plain English-
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business-
Sundae- Itoba Plain Jane-
Sam-

Central IA KC (1)
Toff- Itoba Plain English-
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business-
Sundae- Itoba Plain Jane-
Sam-

 

January 12-13
Oshkosh KC (2)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Sam- 3rd place in Open Senior Class

Oshkosh KC (1)
Toff- Itoba Plain English- 1st in Puppy Class
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- RWD

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Heartland Border Collie Club (2)
Flora- Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- Earned a Q in Open standard and her second leg!

Heartland Border Collie Club (1)
Flora- Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ (Lindsey/Winkels)- Earned a Q in Open standard and Open JWW!

 

January 5-6
Land O’ Lakes KC (2)
Toff- Itoba Plain English- 1st in Puppy Class
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- 1st in BBE
Sundae- Itoba Plain Jane- WB for 1 point!!!

Land O’ Lakes KC (1)
Toff- Itoba Plain English- 1st in Puppy Class
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- 1st in BBE
Sundae- Itoba Plain Jane- RWB

 

************************************************************************************************

 

2018 Achievements and Titles Earned
(Titles Earned in 2018 in BOLD)

CH Itoba the Big Apple CA
CH Rafpride Yes We Can at Itoba
GCH. Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba BN CA
and Viriato awarded ACHIEVER DOG

CH Itoba Chicago Flame CA (Littleton)
GCH Royale’s Single Shot

GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax CA (Winkels/Doak)
CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ OA OAJ AXJ WD JH CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)

and Fergus was awarded ACHIEVER DOG, and the ECSCA Versatility Award!!!
CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA AX AXJ MX MXJ MJB WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)

Itoba Penn Station NA NAJ (Lindsey/Winkels)
Itoba Road Warrior TD RATN BN (Yardley)

Sam Hanle Qualified for the AKC Royal Canin National Show in Junior Handling!!!!!
Sam ends 2018 as the #3 Junior in the ECSCA rankings
and # 4 ranked by Canine Chronicle for a Junior showing an English Cocker!!!
And lastly, Sam was ranked the # 1 Junior in the AKC Junior Recognition Program!!!

 

************************************************************************************************

 

December 15
AKC National Dog Show
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- 2nd in BBE Class

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st cut in in the Junior Showmanship Finals among an outstanding group of Junior Showmanship finalists!  Fantastic job!

 

December 13
Central Florida KC
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- 3rd in BBE Class

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

 

December 8/9
Skokie Valley KC (2)
Toff- Itoba Plain English- WD for 1 point!!!
Sundae- Itoba Plain Jane- WB, BW for 1 point!!!
Julius- Itoba Night at the Opera (Anderson)- RWD

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Class (No age division) and Reserve Best Junior Handler

Skokie Valley KC (1)
Toff- Itoba Plain English- RWD
Sundae- Itoba Plain Jane- WB, BW for 2 points!!!
Julius- Itoba Night at the Opera (Anderson)- 1st in AOH class

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

 

November 17/18
Minneapolis KC (2)

May Belle- Kae-Rae’s Keep on the Sunnyside at Itoba- RWB

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Minneapolis KC (1)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Star of the North ECSF Inaugural Specialty
Raven- GCH Royale’s Single Shot- BOS

November 9/11
MACI (2)
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ MXJ MJB WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)- earned a Master JWW Q!

MACI (1)
Flo- Itoba Penn Station (Lindsey/Winkels)- earned a Q in NA and in NAJ to earn her NA and NAJ titles!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ MXJ MJB WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)- earned a Master standard Q!

 

November 3/4
Coulee KC (2)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Coulee KC (1)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 4th in Open Senior Class

 

October 26 and 29
American Belgian Tervuren Club Agility Trial (2)
Flo- Itoba Penn Station (Lindsey/Winkels)- earned a Q in NA and in NAJ!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ MXJ MJB WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey) earned a Master standard Q!

American Belgian Tervuren Club Agility Trial (1)
Flo- Itoba Penn Station (Lindsey/Winkels)- earned a Q in NA and in NAJ!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ MXJ MX WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)- earned a Q in JWW and a new title, MJB!!!

 

October 18/19
Mattoon KC
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 4th in Open Senior Class

Champaign IL KC
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

 

October 13/14
Mason City KC (2)
May Belle- Kae-Rae’s Keep on the Sunny Side at Itoba-Not shown.
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- 2nd in BBE Class

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 3rd in Open Senior Class

Mason City KC (1)
May Belle- Kae-Rae’s Keep on the Sunny Side at Itoba- 2nd in Puppy
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- RWD

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER!

Iowa Lure Coursing Coursing Ability Test
Test 2:
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- Qualifying leg! Handled by Junior, Sam Hanle!
Viri- GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba CA- Fail…got bored! Handled by Junior, Sam Hanle!
Ember- CH Itoba Middle Sister (Doak)- Qualifying leg!
Ellis- CH Itoba The Big Apple CA- Pulled due to time constraints.
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- Qualifying leg!  Handled by Junior, Sam Hanle!

Test 1:
Merry- GCH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- Qualifying leg and new CA title!  Handled by Junior, Sam Hanle!
Viri- GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- Qualifying leg and new CA title!  Handled by Junior, Sam Hanle!
Ember- GCH Itoba Middle Sister (Doak)- Qualifying leg!
Ellis- CH Itoba The Big Apple CA- Qualifying leg and new CA title!  Handled by Junior, Sam Hanle!
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- Fail…nature called!  Handled by Junior, Sam Hanle!

 

October 6/7
Wright County KC (2)
May Belle- Kae-Rae’s Keep on the Sunny Side at Itoba- 3rd in the Puppy Class
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- Not shown judge change

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Wright County KC (1)
May Belle- Kae-Rae’s Keep on the Sunny Side at Itoba- 3rd in the Puppy Class
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- WD, BW BB for 2 points and OH Group 4!

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class

 

September 29/30
Scott County KC
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ MXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)- earned his MX title and a Q in Jumpers!

 

Rockford-Freeport IL KC (2)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER!!!

Rockford-Freeport IL KC (1)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

 

September 22/23
Sheboygan KC (2)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 3rd Open Senior Class

Sheboygan KC (1)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 3rd Open Senior Class

 

September 16
Marquette KC (2)
Riley- Itoba Long and Winding Road (Copeland)- 3rd in Open Class
Merry- CH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- No award
Kiera- CH Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- No award

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 3rd Open Senior Class

Marquette (1)
Riley- Itoba Long and Winding Road (Copeland)- 3rd in Open Class
Merry- CH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- No award
Kiera- CH Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- No award

May Belle- Kae-Rae’s Keep on the Sunny Side at Itoba- RWB

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 3rd Open Senior Class

 

September 15
Marquette (2)
Riley- Itoba Long and Winding Road (Copeland)- 3rd in Open Class
Merry- CH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- Select
Kiera- CH Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- No award

May Belle- Kae-Rae’s Keep on the Sunny Side at Itoba- 3rd in Puppy Class

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

Marquette (1)
Kiera- (CH) Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- 3rd in Open Class
Riley- Itoba Long and Winding Road (Copeland)- 4th in Open Class

May Belle- Kae-Rae’s Keep on the Sunny Side at Itoba- 2nd in Puppy Class

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 3rd Open Senior Class

 

September 8/9
Kenosha KC (2)
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton) WB, BOS for a 3 point major to FINISH!!!
Reilly- Itoba Long and Winding Road (Copeland)- 3rd in Open
Sam Hanle- 3rd in Open Senior
Viriato- GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- earned his 3rd qualifying leg, to FINISH his BN title handled by Junior, Sam Hanle!

Kenosha KC (1)
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- 2nd in Open Class
Reilly- Itoba Long and Winding Road (Copeland)- 3rd in Open Class
Viriato- GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- Beginner Novice B- Did not qualify

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class and Reserve Best Junior Handler

 

August 31-September 3
Cedar Rapids KC (2)
Puck- Itoba Road Warrior, TD, RATN (Yardley)-WD, BOS- 3 point major! Qualified for his 3rd BN leg for his title!
Blue- Itoba Little Warrior (Preston)- 2nd in 12-18 Month Class
Poppy- Itoba Wicked on Broadway- 1st 12-18 Month Class
Flo- Itoba Penn Station (Lindsey/Winkels)- RWB
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- WB for a 3 point major!!!
Reilly- Itoba Long and Winding Road (Copeland)- 2nd Open Class
Merry- CH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak) BB

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 4th in Open Senior Class

Cedar Rapids KC (1)
Puck- Itoba Road Warrior TD RATN (Yardley)- WD, BOS- 3 point major!!! Qualified for his 2nd BN leg!
Blue- Itoba Princess Warrior (Preston)- WB for a 3 point major!!!
Poppy- Itoba Wicked on Broadway- 2nd 12-18 Month Class
Flo- Itoba Penn Station (Lindsey/Winkels)-1st BBE Class
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- RWB
Reilly- Itoba Long and Winding Road (Copeland)- 2nd Open Class
Merry- CH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- BB

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

Tri-City KC (2)
Puck- Itoba Road Warrior, TD, RATN (Yardley)- WD, BW for a 3 point major!!!
Blue- Itoba Princess Warrior (Preston)- 2nd in 12-18 Month Class
Poppy- Itoba Wicked on Broadway- RWB
Flo- Itoba Penn Station (Lindsey/Winkels)- 1st BBE Class
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)-  WB for a 3 point major!!!
Reilly- Itoba Long and Winding Road (Copeland)- 2nd Open Class
Merry- CH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- BB

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Tri-City KC (1)
Puck- Itoba Road Warrior, TD, RATN (Yardley)-WD (No points)
Blue- Itoba Princess Warrior (Preston)- 1st in 12-18 Month Class
Poppy- Itoba Wicked on Broadway- 2nd 12-18 Month Class
Flo- Itoba Penn Station (Lindsey/Winkels)- 1st BBE Class
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- 1st Open Class
Reilly- Itoba Long and Winding Road (Copeland)- 2nd Open Class
Merry- CH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- BB

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

 

August 25/26
St. Croix Valley KC (2)
Lucho- Itoba Animal Crackers (Painter)- 3rd in Puppy Class
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)-WB, BOS for 1 point!

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

St. Croix Valley KC (1)
Lucho- Itoba Animal Crackers (Painter)- Not shown.
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- WB, BOS for 1 point!!!

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

 

August 18/19
Marshfield Area KC (2)
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- RWB
May Belle- Kae-Rae Keep on the Sunny Side at Itoba-1st in 6-9 Puppy Class

Marshfield Area KC (1)
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)-2nd in Open Class
May Belle- Kae-Rae Keep on the Sunny Side at Itoba- 2nd in 6-9 Puppy Class

 

August 10-13
Racine KC (2)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and Reserve Best Junior Handler

Midwest Lure Coursing Trial (PM)
Hillary- CH Rafpride Yes We Can for Itoba- Did not qualify.
Merry- CH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak) -earned a qualifying leg!
Viriato- GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- earned a qualifying leg!
Ellis- CH Itoba the Big Apple (Winkels/Hanle)- earned qualifying leg!
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- earned a qualifying leg to finish her CA title!

Racine KC (1)
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- WB, BW for 1 point!

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

Midwest Lure Coursing Trial (AM)
Hillary- CH Rafpride Yes We Can for Itoba- Did not qualify.
Merry- CH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak) earned a qualifying leg!
Viriato: GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- earned a qualifying leg!
Ellis- CH Itoba the Big Apple (Winkels/Hanle)-earned qualifying leg!
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- earned a qualifying leg!

 

Cudahy KC (2)
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- RWB

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class

Cudahy KC (1)
Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class, QUALIFIED FOR THE AKC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW!!!

 

August 10 and 12th
Scott County Kennel Club Agility Trial
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ OA OAJ AXJ WD JH CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)- earned a JWW Q on 8/12/18!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ MXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)- earned JWW Q’s on 8/10/18 and 8/12/18, getting 4th place both times.
Layla- Itoba Who Do You Love? BN CD NA NAJ CGC (Lindsey) got 2nd place in FAST on 8/10/18

 

July 27-29
Cocker Spaniel Hunting Enthusiasts (3)
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ OA OAJ AXJ WD JH CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)-earned his 2nd Senior Hunter leg!!!!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ MXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)- earned a leg in Senior Hunter!

Cocker Spaniel Hunting Enthusiasts (2)
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ OA OAJ AXJ WD JH CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)– earned his 1st Senior Hunter leg!!!!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ MXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey) Earned a leg in Senior Hunter!

Cocker Spaniel Hunting Enthusiasts (1)
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ OA OAJ AXJ WD CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)– earned his 4th leg for is JH title!!!!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ MXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey) Earned a leg in Senior Hunter!

 

July 27/28
Waukesha KC (2)
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- RWB

Waukesha KC (1)
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- RWB

 

July 21-22
Missouri Canine Athletic Club- Barn Hunt
Puck- Itoba Road Warrior, TD, RATN (Yardley)- Earned his Novice Barn Hunt title, (RATN), in three straight trials, and first place each day for the fastest times!

 

July 21/22
Burlington IA KC (2)
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- 1st in Open Class
Hillary- CH Rafpride Yes We Can for Itoba- Select
Merry- CH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak) BB

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class

Burlington IA KC(1)
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- 2nd in Open Class
Hillary- CH Rafpride Yes We Can for Itoba- BOS
Merry- CH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax  (Winkels/Doak) Select

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

 

July 14/15
Duluth KC (2)
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- WD for 1 point!!!
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- 1st in Open Class
Merry- CH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Duluth KC (1)
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- WD for 1 point!
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- 1st in Open Class
Merry- CH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak) BB

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

 

July 13-15
Muscatine Agility Club of Iowa (3)
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ MXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)– earned a Q in Master Jumpers with a 4th place!
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ OA OAJ WD CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)– earned a Q in AXJ for a new title!!!

Muscatine Agility Club of Iowa (1)
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ MXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)– earned a Q in Master Jumpers with a 2nd place!
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ OA OAJ WD CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)– QQ in AX and AXJ!

 

July 7/8
Greater Dekalb KC (2)
Julius-Itoba A Night At the Opera (Anderson) 1st in Puppy Class
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- WB for 1 point!!!
Raven- CH Royale’s Single Shot-BOS
Ellis- CH Itoba the Big Apple- No award
Viriato- GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- Beginner Novice B- Qualified for his second leg with 3rd place and a score of 190.5!

Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle 2nd in Open Senior Class

Greater Dekalb KC (1)
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can at Itoba- WB, BOS for a 3 point major to FINISH!!!
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- RWB
Raven- CH Royale’s Single Shot- No award
Ellis- CH Itoba the Big Apple- Select
Viriato- GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- Beginner Novice B- AM trial- NQ.  PM trial- Qualified for his first leg toward his title with a second place, and a score of 189.5!

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER!!!

 

June 30-July 1
Kettle Moraine KC (1)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class

Kettle Moraine KC (1)
Junior Showmanship 
Sam Hanle- 3rd in Open Senior Class

 

June 29
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Southeastern Wisconsin Specialty (2)
Ellis- Itoba the Big Apple- WD for a 4 point major to FINISH!!!

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER!!!

English Cocker Spaniel Club of Southeastern Wisconsin Specialty (1)
Ellis- Itoba the Big Apple- 1st in Bred-by-Exhibitor

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior and BEST JUNIOR HANDLER!!!

June 21-24
Cambridge MN KC (2)
Raven- GCH Royale’s Single Shot- BB, BOBOH

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Cambridge MN KC (1)
Raven- GCH Royale’s Single Shot- Select

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Anoka County MN KC (2)
Raven- CH Royale’s Single Shot- BB, BOBOH and NEW GRAND CHAMPION!!!

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

Anoka County MN KC (1)
Raven- CH Royale’s Single Shot- Select, BOBOH

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 4th in Open Senior Class

 

June 2
Fargo-Moorhead KC (2)
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- WD, BW, BB for a 5 point major!!!
Poppy- Itoba Wicked on Broadway- Not shown

Fargo-Moorhead KC (1)
Lenny- Itoba Monkey Business- 2nd in Puppy Class
Itoba Wicked on Broadway 2nd in Puppy Class

Raven- CH Royale’s Single Shot- Select

 

June 1-3
Mississippi Valley KC
Puck- Itoba Road Warrior TD (Yardley) WD, BOS for a 5 point major!!!

Missouri Rhineland KC
Puck- Itoba Road Warrior TD (Yardley) 1st in12-18 Dog

 

May 21-25
THE ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL NATIONAL SPECIALTY
Junior Showmanship
Samantha Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior- Reserve Best Junior Handler

 

May 5-7
Badger KC (2)
Ellis- Itoba the Big Apple- WD (No points)
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- WB, BW, BB for 2 points!!!
Raven- CH Royale’s Single Shot- Select

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

Janesville-Beloit KC
Ellis- Itoba the Big Apple- WD, BOS (No points)
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba-RWB
Raven- CH Royale’s Single Shot- Select

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 4th in Open Senior Class

Badger KC (1)
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- RWB

 

May 4-6
Jefferson County KC
Puck- Itoba Road Warrior TD (Yardley)- RWD

Spirit of the Heartland KC
Puck- Itoba Road Warrior, TD (Yardley)-  RWD

Rolla Missouri KC
Puck- Itoba Road Warrior TD (Yardley)- BB (No points)

 

April 28/29
Heart of Iowa Kennel Club (2)
Ellis- Itoba the Big Apple- WD, BW, for 1 point!!!
Margaret- Itoba Love Happy- WB for 1 point!!!
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- RWB.
Raven- CH Royale’s Single Shot-Select

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 2nd in Open Senior Class

Heart of Iowa Kennel Club (1)
Ellis- Itoba the Big Apple- WD, BW, BB for 2 points!!!
Margaret- Itoba Love Happy-RWB
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- WB for 1 point!!!
Raven- CH Royale’s Single Shot- BOS

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 1st in Open Senior Class- Reserve Best Junior Handler

 

April 27/28
Scott County KC (2)
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ MXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)– Q in Standard!

Scott County KC (1)
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ MXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)– QQ in Standard!

 

April 7/8
Kennel Club of Yorkville (2)
Ellis- Itoba the Big Apple- WD, BW, BB for 4 point major and on to a Owner Handler Group 2!!!
Margaret- Itoba Love Happy- 2nd in Puppy class
Raven- Ch. Royale’s Single Shot- BOS

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 3rd in Open Senior Class

Kennel Club of Yorkville (1)
Ellis- Itoba the Big Apple- WD, BW for 2 points!!!
Margaret- Itoba Love Happy- RWB
Raven- CH Royale’s Single Shot- Select

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 3rd in Open Senior Class

 

March 16-18
Louisville KC (2)
Lou- Itoba Little Warrior (Strunk)- RWB

Evansville KC
Lou- Itoba Little Warrior (Strunk)-1st in Puppy Class

Louisville KC (1)
Lou-Itoba Little Warrior (Strunk)- 2nd in Puppy Class

 

March 11
Gateway Tracking Club
Puck- Itoba Road Warrior (Yardley) earned his TRACKING DOG title!

 

February 17-18
Cyclone Country KC of Ames (2)
Ellis- Itoba the Big Apple-RWD
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- 1st in 12-18 Month Class
Raven- CH Royale’s Single Shot- Select

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Cyclone Country KC of Ames (1)
Ellis- Itoba the Big Apple-1st in Puppy Class
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- RWB
Raven- CH Royale’s Single Shot-Select

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

 

February 8-11
Hoosier KC (2)
Lou- Itoba Little Warrior (Strunk) -2nd in Puppy Class

Central Indiana KC (2)
Lou- Itoba Little Warrior (Strunk)- RWB

Hoosier KC (1)
Lou-Itoba Little Warrior (Strunk)- 2nd in Puppy Class

Central Indiana KC (1)
Lou- Itoba Little Warrior (Strunk)-RWB

 

January 27/28
St. Charles (MO) KC (2)
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba-1st in 12-18 Month Class

St. Charles (MO) KC (1)
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- 1st in 12-18 Month Class

 

January 26-28
Scott County KC
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ MXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)– QQ each day!  He is halfway towards his MX title!!

 

January 13
Heartland of Illinois Border Collie Agility Trial
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ WD CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)– earned a double Q in open standard and open jumpers, winning first place in each and completing his OA and OAJ titles!

 

January 6/7
Land O’ Lakes KC  (2)
Ellis- Itoba the Big Apple- WD for 1 point!!!

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

Land O’ Lakes KC (1)
Ellis- Itoba the Big Apple- WD for 1 point!!!

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- Open Senior Class- No placement

 

************************************************************************************************

 

20217 Achievements and Titles Earned
(Titles Earned in 2017 in BOLD)

CH Itoba Caught By Surprise
CH Itoba Taken By Surprise CGC
CH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)
CH Carefree Itoba Hide the ‘Stache (Kluth/Winkels)
CH Wynstone’s We’re Only in it For the Money
CH Karola’s Xerxes BN RN WD JH CGC ECM
Itoba Long and Winding Road CGC (Copeland)
CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ WD CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)
Itoba Who Do You Love BN CD NA NAJ CGC (Lindsey)
CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA AX AXJ  MXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)
Congratulations to Ed Lindsey and Cu for earning the ECSCA Versatility Award!!

 

************************************************************************************************

 

December 16
Granite City KC
Ellis- Itoba the Big Apple- RWD
Poppy- Itoba Wicked on Broadway- 1st in Puppy Class
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- RWB

December 8
International KC of Chicago
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- WB, BW, BOS for 1 point!!!

December 7
Skokie Valley KC
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- RWB

November 18/19
Minneapolis KC (2)
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- RWB

Minneapolis KC (1)
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- RWB

Junior Showmanship
Sam Hanle- 4th in Open Junior Class

November 11-13
CACI
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ WD CGC- (Lindsey/Winkels) – earned a Q in open standard!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ MXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)- earned a Q in Master JWW.
Layla- Itoba Who Do You Love? BN CD NA CGC (Lindsey)- earned a Q in JWW to complete her NAJ title!

 

November 4/5
Coulee Kennel Club (2)
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- 1st in 9-12 Puppy Class
Lily- CH Itoba Dynamic Wishful Thinking- Select

Coulee Kennel Club (1)
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- WB, BOS for a 3 point major!

 

October 27-29
American Belgian Tervuren Club Agility Trial
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)- qualified each day to earn his MXJ!

 

September 29
Rockford-Freeport IL KC
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- RWB, Best Puppy

 

September 29-October 1
Scott County Kennel Club
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ WD CGC- (Lindsey/Winkels) -earned an Open JWW Q!! (10/1)
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)- earned 2 double Q’s with a total of 53 points earned toward his MACH tittle! (9/29, 10/1)
Layla- Itoba Who Do You Love? BN CD CGC (Lindsey)- earned a Q in Novice to earn her NA title!! (9/30)

 

September 1-4
Cedar Rapids KC (2)
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- WB, BOS- 3 point major!!!
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame- (Littleton)- 1st in Open
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)- qualifies for RA!

Cedar Rapids KC (1)
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- WB, BW, BB, Best Puppy- 3 point major!!!
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame- (Littleton)- RWB

Tri-City KC (2)
Krissy- Carefree Itoba Hide the Stache (Kluth/Winkels)- WB, BW, BB for a 4 point major to FINISH!!!
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- 2nd in Puppy Class
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame- (Littleton)- RWB

Tri-City KC (1)
Krissy- Carefree Itoba Hide the Stache (Kluth/Winkels)- WB, BW, BB for a 4 point major!!!
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- 2nd in Puppy Class
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- RWB
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN RA NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)- qualifies for his final RA leg to FINISH HIS TITLE!
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ WD- Qualifies for an RA leg!!!

 

August 26-27
St. Croix Valley KC (2)
Krissy- Carefree Itoba Hide the Stache (Kluth/Winkels)- WB, BOS for a 3 point major!!!
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- RWB
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame- (Littleton)- 1st in Open

St. Croix Valley KC (1)
Krissy- Carefree Itoba Hide the Stache (Kluth/Winkels)- 2nd in Puppy Class
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- 1st in Puppy Class
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame- (Littleton)- RWB

 

August 18-20
Jesse James KC
Krissy- Carefree Itoba Hide the Stache (Kluth/Winkels)- WB for 1 point!!!

Jesse James KC (2)
Krissy- Carefree Itoba Hide the Stache (Kluth/Winkels)- RWB

Greater Emporia KC (1)
Krissy- Carefree Itoba Hide the Stache (Kluth/Winkels)- RWB

August 12-14
Greater Racine KC (2)
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- WB, BOS for 1 point!!!

Greater Racine KC (1)
Krissy- Carefree Itoba Hide the Stache (Kluth/Winkels)- WB, BOS for a 3 point major!!!
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- 3rd in Puppy Class
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- 1st in Open

 

August 11-13
SCKC Agility Trial
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ WD CGC (Lindsey/Winkels) -earned an Open Standard Q! (8/13)
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ WD WDX JH SH SHA CGC (Lindsey)- earned a Masters Q (8/11)
Layla- Itoba Who Do You Love? BN CD CGC (Lindsey)- earned a Q in Novice JWW!

 

July 28-30
Cocker Spaniel Hunting Enthusiasts (3)
Viriato- GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- NQ
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ WD CGC- (Lindsey/Winkels) qualified for his 3rd JH leg!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- qualified for his 12th SH leg and earned his SHA title!!!

 

Cocker Spaniel Hunting Enthusiasts Hunt Tests (2)
Viriato- GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- earned his first JH leg!
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ WD CGC- (Lindsey/Winkels) qualified for his second JH leg!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- Qualified for his 11th SH leg toward his SHA!!

Cocker Spaniel Hunting Enthusiasts Hunt Tests (1)
Viriato- GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- NQ
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ WD CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)- qualified for his first JH leg!!!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- qualified for a SH leg toward his SHA title!!!

 

July 22/23
Berrien KC
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- 1st in Open Class
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- 1st in Puppy Class

Michiana KC
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- 1st in Open Class
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- 1st in Puppy Class

 

July 8/9
Greater Dekalb KC (2)
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- RWB

Greater Dekalb KC (1)
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- WB for 1 point!!!
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- 1st in Puppy Class

 

June 30
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Southeastern Wisconsin-Specialty Show (2)
Merry- CH Itoba April’s Luxury Tax- (Winkels/Doak)- Select Bitch
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- 2nd in Puppy Class.

English Cocker Spaniel Club of Southeastern Wisconsin-Specialty Show (1)
Merry- Itoba April’s Luxury Tax- (Winkels/Doak)- WB, BW, BOS for a 5 point major to FINISH!!!
Hillary- Rafpride Yes We Can For Itoba- 2nd in Puppy Class.

 

June 29
Maplecreek Dog Training
Elf- Ch. Itoba Taken By Surprise (Smith)- earned his his Star Puppy, CGC and CGCA titles!!!

 

June 18
WESSA Working Dog Test
Viriato- GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- NQ
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ WD CGC- (Lindsey/Winkels) qualified for a WD!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- qualified for a WDX!

 

June 18
Little Fort KC of Waukegan
Merry- Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- WB for 2 points!!!

 

June 16
Little Fort KC of Waukegan
Charva- Wynstone’s We’re Only In It For the Money- WB for a 3 point major to FINISH!!!

 

May 27
Cocker Spaniel Hunting Enthusiasts
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NA NAJ CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)- earned his WD title!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- qualified for WDX!

May 21
Heartland Border Collie Club
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- earned a Q in Masters JWW and a 4th place!

 

May 20
Heartland Border Collie Club
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN NAJ CGC (Lindsey/Winkels) – earned his NA title!

 

May 13
Scott County KC
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame- (Littleton)- WB for 1 point!
Krissy- Carefree Itoba Hide the Stache- (Kluth/Winkels)- RWB

 

May 5-7
Badger KC
Charva- Wynstone’s We’re Only In It For The Money- RWB

Janesville-Beloit KC
Charva- Wynstone’s We’re Only In It For The Money- 2nd in Open Class

Badger KC
Charva- Wynstone’s We’re Only In It For The Money- 3rd in Open Class

 

May 4th (Be with you!)
THE ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA NATIONAL SPECIALTY
Merry- Itoba April’s Luxury Tax- (Winkels/Doak)- 3rd in 12-18 Month Class!

 

May 2
THE ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA NATIONAL SPECIALTY
Merry- Itoba April’s Luxury Tax- (Winkels/Doak)- 1st in 12-15 Month Class and on to BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES!

 

April 28 and 30
Scott County Kennel Club
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey) Earned Q’s in Masters JWW with a 1st and 3rd place in his height division!

 

April 16
American Belgian Tervuren Club
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN NA NAJ OA OAJ AX AXJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- Earned a Q and 10 points toward is MACH with 3rd place in his height division!

 

April 15
American Belgian Tervuren Club
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD RN CGC (Lindsey/Winkels) Earned the second leg toward his NA title and completed his NAJ title!  He placed first in his height division for both runs! Congratulations, Mary!

 

April 14
American Belgian Tervuren Club
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX RN NA NAJ OA OAJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- Completed his AX and AXJ titles, winning FIRST PLACE in his height division and is now an ECSCA VERSATILE ENGLISH COCKER!!!!  Congratulations, Ed!

 

April 7
Iowa Dog Obedience Training Club
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX NA NAJ OA OAJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- Earned his final leg for his Rally Novice title, and 4th place!
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD CGC- (Lindsey/Winkels)- earned the second leg toward his Rally Novice Title and 3rd place!
Lady- CH Itoba Victoria Station CDX (Preston)- earned her final leg toward her Rally Novice Title and 1st place!

 

March 25
Clinton Iowa KC
Merry- Itoba April’s Luxury Tax-(Winkels/Doak)- WB, BW for 1 point!!!

 

March 4
Des Moines KC
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX NA NAJ OA OAJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- Qualified in both trials, and earned 2 legs toward his Rally Novice title!
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD CGC- (Lindsey/Winkels) Qualified in his first trial, and earned 1 leg toward his Rally Novice Title!
Lady- Ch. Itoba Victoria Station, CDX (Preston)-Qualified in both trials and earned 2 legs toward her Rally Novice Title

 

February 14
Westminster Kennel Club
Merry- Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- WB (No points)

 

January 29
Scott County Kennel Club Agility Trial
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX NA NAJ OA OAJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- Qualifying AX leg and first place!

 

January 14
American Spaniel Club
Merry- Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- 1st in 6-9 month Puppy Class!

 

January 7/8
Land O’Lakes KC (2)
Noelle- (CH) Itoba Caught By Surprise- WB, BW, BOS for a 3 point major!!!
Lily- CH Itoba Dynamic Wishful Thinking- Select Bitch for 2 points!
Charva- Wynstone’s We’re Only In It For The Money- 3rd in Open

Land O’Lakes KC (1)
Noelle- Itoba Caught By Surprise- WB, BW for a 3 point major to FINISH!!!
Lily- CH Itoba Dynamic Wishful Thinking- BOS
Charva- Wynstone’s We’re Only In It For The Money- 3rd in Open Class

 

January 6-8
Rubber City KC (2)
Elf- Itoba Taken By Surprise- WD, BW, BOS for 2 points to FINISH!!

Rubber City KC (1)
Elf- Itoba Taken By Surprise- WD, BW for 2 points!!!

Columbiana County KC
Elf- Itoba Taken By Surprise- WD, BW, BOS for 2 points!!!

 

************************************************************************************************

 

2016 Achievements and Titles Earned
(Titles Earned in 2016 in BOLD)

CH Itoba Chicago Cub
CH Itoba Dynamic If Wishes Were Horses
CH Itoba Chicago Image
CH Itoba Dynamic Wishful Thinking
CH Karola’s Xerxes BN RN WD JH CGC ECM
CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD CGC
CH Itoba Victoria Station BN CD CDX (Preston)
CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD NA NAJ OA OAJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)
THIRD Runner Up in the 2016 ECSCA National Performance Challenge
GCH Itoba Dynamic If Wishes Were Kisses
GCH Itoba Middle Sister
GCH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba
Itoba My Father’s Eyes OA AXJ XF AE

 

************************************************************************************************

 

December 10
Richland County KC, Inc.
Merry- Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- entered but did not attend the show.

 

December 8/9
Starved Rock KC (2)
TJ- Itoba Chicago Image (Humphrey/Winkels)- RWD
Noelle- Itoba Caught By Surprise- WB for a 3 point major!!!
Lily- (CH) Itoba Dynamic Wishful Thinking- 1st in Open Class

Starved Rock KC (1)
TJ- Itoba Chicago Image (Humphrey/Winkels)- WD for 1 point to FINISH!!!
Noelle- Itoba Caught By Surprise- RWB
Lily- Itoba Dynamic Wishful Thinking- WB, BW, BOS for 3 point major to Finish!!!

 

November 19/20
Central Ohio KC
TJ- Itoba Chicago Image (Humphrey/Winkels)- WD, BW for a 3 point major!!!

Lima KC
TJ- Itoba Chicago Image (Humphrey/Winkels)- WD for 2 points!!!

 

November 12/13
Coulee KC (2)
Elf- Itoba Taken By Surprise- 1st in Puppy Class
Merry- Itoba April’s Luxury Tax- WB, BOS for 2 points!!!
Ember- GCH Itoba Middle Sister (Doak)- Select

Coulee KC (1)
Elf- Itoba Taken By Surprise- RWD
Merry- Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- WB, BW for a 3 point major! !!  Best Puppy and Sporting Puppy Group 3rd!
Ember- GCH Itoba Middle Sister (Doak)- BOS

 

November 10
Pontiac KC
Luke- Itoba Dynamic If Wishes Were Horses (Bertram/Winkels)- WD for a 3 point major to FINISH!!!

 

October 28-30
Sioux Empire KC (3)
TJ- Itoba Chicago Image (Humphrey/Winkels)- WD for a point!!!

Sioux Empire KC (2)
TJ- Itoba Chicago Image (Humphrey/Winkels)- WD, BW for a 3 point major!!!

Sioux Empire KC (1)
TJ- Itoba Chicago Image (Humphrey/Winkels)- WD, BW for a 3 point major!!!

 

October 21-23
Illinois Capitol KC (1)
TJ- Itoba Chicago Image (Humphrey/Winkels)- RWD.

Sandemac KC (1)
Luke- Itoba Dynamic If Wishes Were Horses (Bertram/Winkels)- 2nd in Open
Merry- Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- WB, BW, BOS for 2points!!!

Mattoon KC (1)
TJ- Itoba Chicago Image (Humphrey/Winkels)- WD for a point!!!

 

October 7/8
Wright County MN KC (2)
Elf- Itoba Taken By Surprise- 1st in Puppy Class
Luke- Itoba Dynamic If Wishes Were Horses (Bertram/Winkels)- RWD
Noelle- Itoba Caught By Surprise- 1st in Puppy Class

Wright County MN KC (1)
Elf- Itoba Taken By Surprise- 1st in Puppy Class
Luke- Itoba Dynamic If Wishes Were Horses (Bertram/Winkels)- WD, BW for a 3 point major!!!
Noelle- Itoba Caught By Surprise- WB, BOS for a 3 point major!!!

 

October 2
Scott County Kennel Club (2)
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD CGC- Had a great run!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX NA NAJ OA OAJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- Qualifying AX leg and first place!

 

October 1/2
Rockford-Freeport Kennel Club (2)
Luke- Itoba Dynamic If Wishes Were Horses- WD (No points)

Rockford-Freeport Kennel Club (1)
Luke- Itoba Dynamic If Wishes Were Horses- WD, BW for 1 point!!!

 

September 29-October 2
Onondaga Kennel Association
TJ- Itoba Chicago Image (Humphrey/Winkels)- 2nd in Open Class

Elmira Kennel Club
TJ- Itoba Chicago Image (Humphrey/Winkels)- 3rd in Open Class

Finger Lakes Kennel Club
TJ- Itoba Chicago Image (Humphrey/Winkels)- 2nd in Open Class

Kanadasaga Kennel Club
TJ- Itoba Chicago Image (Humphrey/Winkels)- 3rd in Open Class

September 24
Sheboygan Kennel Club (1)
Elf- Itoba Taken By Surprise- WD, BOS for 2 points!!!
Luke- Itoba Dynamic If Wishes Were Horses- RWD
Noelle- Itoba Caught By Surprise- WB, BW, Best of Breed, Best Puppy and Best Owner Handler for 2 points!!!

 

September 24-25
Iowa Sporting Spaniel Club (2)
Fergus -CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)- NQ
Tata- CH Itoba Daddy’s Girl WD- NQ
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX NA NAJ OAJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- SH leg toward SHA!

Iowa Sporting Spaniel Club (1)
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)- NQ
Tata- CH Itoba Daddy’s Girl, WD- NQ
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX NA NAJ OA OAJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- SH leg toward SHA!

 

September 16/17
Rochester MN KC (2)
Elf- Itoba Taken By Surprise-WD for a point!!!
Noelle- Itoba Caught By Surprise- 1st in Puppy Class

Rochester MN KC (1)
Elf- Itoba Taken By Surprise-RWD
Noelle- Itoba Caught By Surprise- 1st in Puppy Class
Merry- Itoba April’s Luxury Tax (Winkels/Doak)- 4-6 Month Puppy Best of Breed and Sporting Group 2!

 

September 10/11
Kenosha KC (2)
Luke- Itoba Dynamic If Wishes Were Horses (Bertram/Winkels)-WD, BW for a point!!!

Kenosha KC (1)
Luke- Itoba Dynamic If Wishes Were Horses (Bertram/Winkels)- RWD

 

September 2/3
Tri-City KC (2)
TJ- Itoba Chicago Image (Humphrey/Winkels)-WD, BW, BOS for 1 point!!!
Noelle- Itoba Caught By Surprise- WB for 1 point!!!
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- RWB
Viriato- Ch. Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba – Select
Alli- GCH Itoba Dynamic If Wishes Were Kisses (Doak/Winkels)- Select
Ember- CH Itoba Middle Sister (Doak)- BOB to finish her GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP!

Tri-City KC (1)
TJ- Itoba Chicago Image (Humphrey/Winkels)-WD (No points)
Noelle- Itoba Caught By Surprise- WB, BW for 1 point!!!
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- RWB
Viriato- CH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- BOB to finish his GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP!
Ember- CH Itoba Middle Sister (Doak)- BOS
Alli- GCH Itoba Dynamic If Wishes Were Kisses (Doak/Winkels)- Select

 

August 27/28
St. Croix Valley KC (2)
Elf- Itoba Taken By Surprise-WD for a 3 point major!!!
Noelle- Itoba Caught By Surprise- WB, BW, BOS for a 3 point major!!!
Viriato- Ch. Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- BOB

St. Croix Valley KC (1)
Elf- Itoba Taken By Surprise- WD for a 3 point major!!!
Noelle- Itoba Caught By Surprise- 1st in Puppy
Viriato- Ch. Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- BOB

 

August 20/21
Marshfield Area KC (2)
Luke- Itoba Dynamic If Wishes Were Horses- (Bertram/Winkels)- WD, BW for 1 point!!!

Marshfield Area KC (1)
Luke- Itoba Dynamic If Wishes Were Horses- (Bertram/Winkels)- WD, BW for 1 point!!!

August 13
Racine KC
Elf- Itoba Taken By Surprise- WD, BB for his first point!!!

 

July 30/31
Cocker Spaniel Hunting Enthusiasts of Southeastern Wisconsin (2)
Tata- CH Itoba Daddy’s Girl, WD- Qualified for her first Junior Hunter leg!
Cu -CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX NA NAJ OA OAJ WD WDX JH SH CGC- Qualified for a leg towards his Senior Hunter Advanced Title!

Cocker Spaniel Hunting Enthusiasts of Southeastern Wisconsin (1)
Tata- CH Itoba Daddy’s Girl WD- NQ
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX NA NAJ OA OAJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- Qualified for a leg for his Senior Hunter Advanced Title!

 

July 9/10
Southeastern Iowa KC (2)
Luke- Itoba Dynamic if Wishes Were Horses (Bertram/Winkels)- WD, BW for a 3 point major!!!
Noelle- Itoba Caught By Surprise- 1st in Puppy Class
Billie- (CH) Itoba Chicago Cub (Winkels/Holston)- 1st in BBE Class
Keira- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- 3rd in Open Class
Lily- Itoba Wishful Thinking- RWB

Southeastern Iowa KC (1)
Luke- Itoba Dynamic if Wishes Were Horses (Bertram/Winkels)- RWD
Lily- Itoba Wishful Thinking- RWB
Raven- Royale’s Single Shot- WB, BOS for 2 points!!!

 

June 23/24
Anoka County Minnesota KC (2)
Billie- Itoba Chicago Cub (Winkels/Holston)- WB, BW, BB for 2 points to FINISH!!!

Anoka County Minnesota KC (1)
Billie- Itoba Chicago Cub (Winkels/Holston)- WB, BW, BB for 2 points!!!

 

June 4/5
Fargo-Moorhead KC (2)
Luke- Itoba Dynamic if Wishes Were Horses (Bertram/Winkels)- RWD
Billie- Itoba Chicago Cub (Winkels/Holston)- 2nd in 9-12 Puppy Class
Keira- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- 4th in 9-12 Puppy Class
Viriato- CH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- BOB

Fargo-Moorhead KC (1)
Luke- Itoba Dynamic if Wishes Were Horses (Bertram/Winkels)- RWD
Billie- Itoba Chicago Cub (Winkels/Holston)- 2nd in 9-12 Puppy Class
Keira- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- 3rd in 9-12 Puppy Class
Viriato- Ch. Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- Select

 

May 28/29
Illinois Valley KC of Peoria (1)
Reilly- Itoba Long and Winding Road (Copeland)- 1st in 6-9 Puppy Class
Billie- Itoba Chicago Cub (Winkels/Holston)- 1st in BBE Class
Raven- Royale’s Single Shot- WB for a 3 point major!!!
Viriato- CH Rafpride the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- BOS
Ember- CH Itoba Middle Sister (Doak)- Select

Corn Belt KC (1)
Reilly- Itoba Long and Winding Road (Copeland)- 1st in 6-9 Puppy
Billie- Itoba Chicago Cub (Winkels/Holston)- RWB
Raven- Royale’s Single Shot- WB for a 3 point major!!!

Viriato- Ch. Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- BOS, BOBOH
Ember- Ch. Itoba Middle Sister (Doak)- BOB

 

May 21/22
Oshkosh KC (2)
Billie- Itoba Chicago Cub (Winkels/Holston)- WB, BOS for 3 point major!!!

Oshkosh KC (1)
Billie- Itoba Chicago Cub (Winkels/Holston)- RWB

 

May 18-20
THE ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA NATIONAL SPECIALTY
Billie- Itoba Chicago Cub (Winkels/Holston)- No placement
Viriato- CH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- No award
Goose- CH Daisymead’s Goosegift CD CDX UD RN THDA (Frenzel-Berra)- 1st in Field Dog Class

 

May 16/17
THE ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA NATIONAL SPECIALTY- Hunt Test, Agility and Obedience
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)- Gave it his all!
Layla- Itoba Who Do You Love? CD BN CGC (Lindsey)- 3rd in JWW!
Lady- Ch. Itoba Victoria Station BN CD CDX (Preston)- Great effort!
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX NA NAJ OAJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- Cu earned another Working Dog Excellent title and another leg towards his Senior Hunter Advanced title! He won first place in Open Standard Agility and qualified in the Novice F.A.S.T class! Cu and Ed were THIRD RUNNER UP for the National Performance Challenge Award! Proud of this outstanding team!

 

May 14
Indianhead KC
Billie- Itoba Chicago Cub (Winkels/Holston)- 2nd in 9-12 Puppy.
Lily- Itoba Dynamic Wishful Thinking- 2nd in Open Class
Viriato- CH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- Select

 

May 13-15
ECSCA National Working Dog and Hunt Tests
Fergus -CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)- participated in WD and Hunt tests all three days! (NQ)
Tata- CH Itoba Daddy’s Girl- Participated in WD and Hunt tests all 3 days! (NQ)
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX NA NAJ OAJ WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey) – Qualified for another WDX and 2 additional legs towards his Senior Hunter Advanced Title!

 

April 30/May 1
Scott County Kennel Club (1)
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)- Qualified for his first leg of his Novice Agility title with a FIRST PLACE!
Layla- Itoba Who Do You Love? BN CD CGC (Lindsey)- NQ
Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX NA NAJ WD WDX JH SH CGC – Earned his OAJ with a 1st place!

Mattoon Kennel Club
TJ- Itoba Chicago Image (Humphrey/Winkels)- WD (No points)
Violet- Itoba Ticket to Ride- WB, BW (No points)

 

April 8/9
Kennel Club of Yorkville (2)
No entries made

Kennel Club of Yorkville (1)
TJ- Itoba Chicago Style (Humphrey/Winkels)- RWD
Violet- Itoba Ticket to Ride- 2nd in 6-9 Puppy Class
Kiera- Itoba Chicago Flame (Littleton)- 1st in 9-12 Puppy Class
Raven- Royale’s Single Shot- WB, BOS for a 3 point major!

Iowa City Dog Training Club (2)
Layla- Itoba Who Do You Love? BN CD CGC (Lindsey) and Cu- CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX NA NAJ  WD WDX JH SH CGC (Lindsey)- Obedience Brace-1st Place!!!
Fergus- CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)- Novice B-NQ
Layla- Itoba Who Do You Love? BN CD CGC (Lindsey)- Novice B- NQ
Cu-CH Itoba the Magic Flute BN GN CD CDX NA NAJ WD WDX  JH SH CGC- Open B- NQ

Iowa City Dog Training Club (1)
Fergus -CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CD CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)- Novice B- NQ
Lady- CH Itoba Victoria Station BN CD CDX- 190.5 in Open B!

 

March 26
Clinton Iowa KC
Fergus -CH Itoba Mother Nature’s Son BN CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)- Earned his final qualifying leg for his CD!

 

February 20
Posidog Canine Learning Center
Shadow- Itoba Tangible Shadow (Snider)- Earned his first qualifying leg Rally Novice

 

February 13/14
Des Moines Obedience Training Club (2)
Lady- CH Itoba Victoria Station BN CD (Preston)- Earned her third qualifying leg for her CDX!!!
Des Moines Obedience Training Club (1)
Lady- CH Itoba Victoria Station BN CD (Preston)- Open A- NQ

 

January 23/24
Central Iowa KC (2)
Billie- Itoba Chicago Cub- WB for 1 point!!! Best Puppy
Viriato- CH Rafpride Viriato the Lusitan Warrior at Itoba- Select
Ember- CH Itoba Middle Sister- BOS
Alli- GCH Itoba Dynamic If Wishes Were Kisses- Select

Central Iowa KC (1)